| Please
use the links above, listed by Author alphabetically, to browse
through our many titles

'Hedge of Thorns'
by Pat Kelly

Dolores Claiborne by
Stephen King

Down the Water by
Elisabeth Kyle

Poltergeist by
James Kahn

The Outlaw Trail by
Charles Kelly (see Western section)
SOLD

The Jungle Books by
Rudyard Kipling
Book Sizes
4to - Up
to 12" Tall.
8vo - Up to 9.75" Tall
12mo - Up to 7.75" Tall
16mo - Up to 6.75" Tall
24mo - Up to 5.75" Tall
32mo - Up to 5" Tall
48mo - Up to 4" Tall
64mo - Up to 3" Tall
Folio - Up to 15" Tall

The Good Times by
James Kelman

The Courier by
Derek Kartum

Christine by
Stephen King

Shoeless Joe by
W.P.Kinsella

The Sea Shore by
Janet Harvey Kelman

The Far Pavilions by
M.M.Kaye SOLD

The Heroes
by Charles Kingslet (Frontis)

Introducing Music
by Otto Karolyi SOLD

Trouble in Bugland by
William Kotzwinkle

Candy Man
by Vincent King SOLD

Big Sur by
Jack Kerouac

Dolores Cliborne
by Stephen King

Blue Camellia by
Frances Parkinson Keyes

The Talisman by
Stephen King & Peter Straub
|
|
| K
| Kadare,Ismail Broken April
1991 Harvill, Pbk, Good, £2.25
12725 |
| Kafka,Franz A
Country Doctor 2003 Vitalis, Softcover, AsNew, Short Stories
£4 09327 |
| Kafka,Franz The Trial
1975 Penguin Pbk, Very Good, cover Art The Ruins by Lotte
B.Prechner. £5.00 13758 |
| Kahn,James Poltergeist
1982 Granada Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, £4.00
10832 |
| Kahn,James / George Lucas / Lawrence
Kasdan Star Wars Return of the Jedi 1983 Futura
Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25
11746 |
| Khan,Muhammad Zafrullah The
Message of Islam 1995 Islam International Publications,
Softcover booklet, £1.95
11851 |
| Kaner,Peter Integrated
Mathematics Scheme 1984 rep, Bell & Hyman, Softcover,
ExLibrary copy, 0713513691 £4 07675 |
| Kanon,Joseph The Good
German 2001 Little,Brown & Comp, Nearfine Softcover,
0316851965 £2.95 06398 |
| Kanon,Joseph The Prodical
Spy 2000 Abacus Pbk, Very Good with light wear, £1.10
06887 |
| Kanon,Joseph Los Alamos
1998 Abacus Pbk, good reading copy,
£1.10 06886 |
| Kaplan,Edgar Duplicate
Bridge : how to play, how to win 1968 Faber & Faber
Hardcover, Good/Edgeworn Jacket, £5.00
13682 |
| Kaplan,Jonathan Contact
Wounds : A War Surgeons Education 2006 Picador Pbk, Very
good copy, NonFiction, £1.95
09824 |
| Kartun,Derek The Courier
1985 1st ed, Century Hardcover, Nearfione/Nearfine dj, 0712608524
£6.50 10927 |
| Katkov,Norman Doctor Mattson
1965 1st ed, Hutchinson,Hardcover, Very Good/Torn dj, £4.50
07852 |
| Kaufelt,David A. Silver
Rose 1983 1st ed, MacMilan, Fine copy in Fine dust jacket,
0333347935 £7 04320 |
| Kauffmann,Stanley The
Philanderer 1959 Penguin Pbk, Good vintage copy, £1.50
07111 |
| Kaufman,Lois Old Age is
Not for Sissies 1989 Peter Pauper Press, Hardcover, Fine/Fine
jacket, £1.45 13395 |
| Kavanagh,Ted The ITMA
Years 1975 Futura Pbk, Very good,
£1.55 13529 |
| Kay,Ernest (ed) International
Who’s Who in Poetry and Poet’s Encyclopedia
1993 ed, IBC Cambridge, Nearfine hardcover/no dj, £45
06007 |
| Kaye-Smith, Shelia Sussex
Gorse 1946 , Fair/no dj, spine faded, £5
00096 |
| Kaye,H.B. The Man in My
Chair 1950 Book Club Edition, vg/ vg dj with one small
tear, £2.50 02307 |
| Kazami,Takehide The
Himalayas 1968, good pb. £2.95
00916 |
| Kazan,Elia The Assassins
1972 1st ed, Collins hardcover, Ex Library, good/worn dj, 0002210355
£1.95 06201 |
| Kazan,Elia The Arrangement
1967 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very Good dj,
£8.25 07804 |
| Keane,Molly Devoted Ladies
1998 Tatler Pbk, tear To Rear Cover, else good reading copy,
£0.80 SA490 |
| Keane,Molly Devoted Ladies
1998 Tatler Pbk, Very good, £1.25
09806 |
| Keane,Molly Time After
Time 1987 Abacus Pbk, Good copy, £1.25
08372 |
| Keane,Molly Time After
Time 1984 Abacus Pbk, Very Good, £1.25
09510 |
| Keane,Molly Good Behaviour
1983 Abacus Pbk, Good, £1.25 08241 |
| Kearley,B.L. Riding Made
Easy 1968 imp,Country Life, illustrated bu John Lobban,
vg/ vg dj. School award sticker to ffep. £9
00509 |
| Keats, John The Poetical
Works of John Keats No Date, small vol.16mo, Collins clear
type, Fair Copy/no jacket, £0.99
02572 |
| Keats,John The Poetical
Works of John Keats 1956 Oxford University Press, Very
good hardcover/no dj, £4
06069 |
| Keele, Cyril A. & Eric Neil Samson
Wrights Applied Phsiology 1963 rep. Oxfrord
uni press. 11” tall, g/no dj. £10
01324 |
| Keenan,Brain Turlough
2000 Jonathon Cape, Signed by author title
page, (0224041517) £22 S4033 |
| Keenan,Brian An
Evil Cradling 1993 Vintage Paperback, vg with only slight
creasing to spine. £0.99
S1880 |
| Keenan,Jim Glasgow Forever
1988 1st ed, Albyn Press, vg ex library, (0284988154) £7.50
00847 |
| Keene,Carolyn The Clue
of the Dancing Puppet 1962 Nancy drew series, vg / no dj,
inscription to fep. £3 00407 |
| Keene,Carolyn The Secret
at Lone Tree Cottage No Date, 1960circa, Sampson low Hardcover,
Very good/in torn dj, £5
05984 |
| Keillor,Garrison Lake
Wobegon Summer 1956 2002 Faber & Faber Pbk, Nearfine
looks unread, £1.95 07500 |
| Keillor,Garrison Wobegon
Boy 1998 QPD/faber/faber, softcover. Fine £4.
01460 |
| Keillor,Garrison Radio
Romance 1991 QPD, NearFine Softcover, £2.75
SA543 |
| Keillor,Garrison We Are
Still Married 1990 faber & Faber, Pbk, Very good copy,
small corner crease to front cover, £1.25
08594 |
| Keillor,Garrison Lake
Wobegon Summer 1956 2001 1st ed, Faber & Faber, Hardcover,
Very Good/Very good dj, 0571210147 £4.00
10803 |
| Keillor,Garrison Lake
Wobegon Days 1986 rep, Faber/Faber, vg/vg dj, £5
01996 |
| Keith,Felicity The Oakhill
Guide Company No Date, 1950’s, Peal Press, Fair copy
with some marks, in fair to good jacket, Childrens Novel, £2.50
03183 |
| Kellerman,Faye Stone Kiss
2002 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj,
£1.25 09950 |
| Kellerman,Faye Sacred
and Profane 1994 Headline Pbk, Very good with faint crease,
£1.50 07401 |
| Kellerman,Faye False Prophet
1993 Headline Pbk, Very Good with only light creasing, £2.50
07253 |
| Kellerman,Jesse Trouble
2008 Sphere Pbk, Very Good, £1.35
13191 |
| Kellerman,Jonathan The
Conspiracy Club 2003 BCA, NearFine/NearFine dj, £1.25
09804 |
| Kellerman,Jonathan Flesh
And Blood 2002 Headline Pbk, Very Good, £1.10
06929 |
| Kellerman,Jonathan The
Murder Book 2002 BCA Hardcover, Very Good/Good,
£1.55 11357 |
| Kellerman,Jonathan The
Butchers Theatre 2001 Warner Pbk, Very Good with light
wear, 0751502316 £1.25 11270 |
| Kellerman,Jonathan Private
Eyes 1991 1st ed, MacDonald Hardcover, Very good/Very good
dj, 0356197794 £9 06383 |
| Kelley,Kitty Nancy Reagan
: The Unauthorized Biography 1991 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, £1.50 06671 |
| Kelly,Alison Wedgwood
Ware 1070 Ward Lock Ltd, vg/vg dj £3
02376 |
| Kelly,Cathy Best of Friends
2004 HarperCollin Pbk, AsNew/ Unread, £1.25
06969 |
| Kelly,Joan Miscellaneous
Poems 1884 Chas.Murchland, Irvine, Small 12mo hardcover,
Boards Well Worn with small nick to spine, internally Good reading
copy, £20 06585 |
| Kelly,Robert Micro-Model
Railways : an introduction to N and Z scales 1982 David
& Charles, Hardcover, Very good, 0715383264 £4.50
06974 |
| Kelman,James The Good
Times 1998 Secker & Walburg, fine/fine dj, (0436412152)
£5 02773 |
| Kelman,James How Late
it Was,How Late 1994 rep, Secker & Walburg, Very Good/Good
dj, 0436232928 Foresdges lightly tanned, £6.25
04369 |
| Kelman,James A Chancer
1987 Picador Pbk, Good, £1.35
12431 |
| Kelman,James Greyhound
for Breakfast 1988 Picador Pbk, Good Reading copy,
£1.25 12657 |
| Kelman,John Among Famous
Books 1912 1st ed, Hodder&Stoughton, Boards a Little
Aged, text and binding very good/without dj. £28
01486 |
| Kelsey,H.W Advanced Play
at Bridge 1970 Faber & Faber Hardcover, Very Good/Edgeworn
Jacket, £5.00 13681 |
| Kemp,Arnold & Harry
Reid Book of Scotland 1990 Large 4to, Very
Good/Good dj, £3 SA150 |
| Kemp,A The Glasgow Herald
Book of Scotland 1990 Mainstream Publishing, NearFine/Fine
dj, Dedication to ffep, £12.00
11948 |
| Kemp,Peter The Oxford
Companion to Ships and the Sea 1979 Paladin Pbk, 8vo, Good,
£11.00 12000 |
| Kempis,Thomas A The Imitation
of Christ No Date, Samuel Bagster & Sons, Small 32mo,
Hardcover, Inscription to ffep, £2.25
12862 |
| Kempis,Thomas A The Imitation
of Christ No date, Nelson & Sonss. Vg/ limp leatherette,
£6 00599 |
| Kempis,Thomas A The Imitation
of Christ No Date,1940’s, T.Nelson&Sons, vg/no
dj £5 S4034 |
| Kendrick,T.D The Axe Age
1925 Methuen & Co, Hardcover, Very good/Good lightly marked
jacket, £11 10263 |
| Keneally,Thomas A Family
Madness 1986 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, £1.95
07283 |
| Keneally,Thomas The Cut
Rate Kingdom 1985 Penguin Pbk, Good with moderate wear,
£1.25 12414 |
| Keneally,Thomas Schindler's
Ark 1982 Hodder & Stroughton, Good Reading copy in
creased jacket, £8.00 13444 |
| Keneally,Thomas Blood
Red, Sister Rose 1976 Fontana Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25
09859 |
| Kenna,Rudolph &
Ian Sutherland The Belonged to Glasgow : a
social history of Glasgow from the bottom up 2001 NWP Softcover,
AsNew, 1903238323 £1.95 10609 |
| Kennedy,Bernardine My
Sisters Keeper 2001 1st ed, Headline, vg/no dj (0747270112)
£4.50 02460 |
| Kennedy,Dan Climbing the
Galloway Uplands 1972 3rd ed, Ayrshire Post, illustrated
by Author, vg/vg dj, £18
01906 |
| Kennedy,Lena Owen Oliver
1990 Book Club Edition, Nearfine/Very Good dj, £1.50
SA782 |
| Kennedy,Ludovic In Bed
with an Elephant : a journey through Scotlands Past & Present
1996 Corgi Pbk, Good Reading copy £1.35
13833 |
| Kennedy,Noah The Industrialisation
of Intelligence 1989 1st ed, Unwin Hyman, good softcover,
(0044403453) £7 00426 |
| Kennedy,Teresa The Rattlesnake
Stradivarius 1989 Abacus Pbk, Good, £1.35
12737 |
| Kennett,Sue / David Naden and
Robbie Stamp The Day War Broke Out 1989 Marshall
Cavendish, Softcover Booklet to accompany the ITV Programme,
£2.50 08226 |
| Kent,Alexander Man of
War 2004 Arrow Pbk, AsNew/, 0099436280 £3.25
04002 |
| Kent,Alexander Sword of
Honour 1998 Arrow Pbk, Very good with light crease to front
cover, 0749325305 £1.25 04005 |
| Kent,Alexander A Tradition
of Victory 1990 Arrow Pbk, AsNew copy, 0099283700 £2.25
SA343 |
| Kent,Alexander With all
Despatch 1989 Pan Pbk, Very Good with little wear, 0330308378
£1.25 03964 |
| Kent,Alexander Form Line
of Battle 1988 Arrow Pbk, good with light wear, 0099088509
£1.25 SA349 |
| Kent,Alexander Midshipman
Bolitho and the Avenger 1979 Arrow Pbk, Very good with
loose title page, some edgewear, £1.25
SA369 |
| Kent,Alexander The Inshore
Squadron 1979 Arrow Pbk, good with Medium Wear, 0099194902
£1.25 SA343 |
| Kent,Alexander In Gallant
Company 1978 Arrow Pbk, Very good with light wear, £1.25
04146 |
| Kent,Alexander The Flag
Ship 1975 Arrow Pbk, 3rd imp, good Reading copy, 0099071800
£1.25 04001 |
| Kent,Alexander Enemy in
Sight 1975 Arrow Pbk, good with medium creasing, 0099055201
£0.99 SA340 |
| Kent,Alexander Sloop
of War 1974 Arrow Pbk, good with owners inscription to
page, light reading crease, 0099088207 £1.25
04109 |
| Kent,Alexander Command
A Kings Ship 1973 1st ed, Hutchinson, vg/vg dj, (0091168007)
£14 01807 |
| Kenyon,C.R Twixt Earth
and Sky No Date, Blackie & son, Hardcover, Good/no
dj £5.50 11969 |
| Kenyon,F.W The Shadow
and the Substance 1965 1st, Hutchinson, Good Reading copy,
ex library, £0.80 SA091 |
| Kenyon,J.P The Wordsworth
Dictionary of British History 1994 Wordsworth Pbk, Very
Good, £1.25 12040 |
| Kenyon,J.P (ed) A Dictionary
of British History 1981 Secker & Walburg, Very Good/Very
good dj, 0436233088 £3.95
06769 |
| Kenyon,Olga 800
Years of Womens Letters 1997 rep. pb. Vg £4
01399 |
| Kepps,Gerald E. Wild Flowers
of the British Isles 1961 rep. Ward, Lock & Co, Junior
Field Guide No.2, Good/no dj. £4
01413 |
| Ker,David Blown Away from
the Land No Date, Blackie & Son, Hardcover, A little
Grubby, Sold as a good vintage reading copy. £2.50
11042 |
| Kermack,W.R 19 Centuries
of Scotland 1944 1st, Part 1 - Scotland From The Border
to the Isles, Part 2 - The Story of Scotland From The Roman
Invasion. Nice tight little Book.Vg/no dj, £5
00139 |
| Kerouac,Jack Big Sur
2001 Flamingo Pbk, Very Good, £1.55
12709 |
| Kerr,Clarence G The Scottish
Householders Everyday Guide 1911 1st ed, Alexander Gardner,
g/no dj. Minor spotting. £7.50
00097 |
| Kerr,Hugh T. The Gospel
in Modern Poetry 1926 Fleming H.Revell 1st ed. Vg/no dj.
£8 00952 |
| Kerr,Katherine &
Kate Daniel Polar City Nightmare 2001 Gollancz
Pbk, Very Good with faint creasing, £1.50
07346 |
| Kerr,M.E Dinky Hocker
Shoots Smack 1985 Puffin Pbk, good copy, £1.25
08954 |
| Kesey,Ken One Flew Over
The Cuckoo’s Nest 1988 Picador Pbk, Ex School Copy
in Good Well Read condition in protective cover, £1.25
09150 |
| Ketchum,Philip Feud at
Forked River 1960 Fawcett Pub, Pbk, Good Reading copy,
with moderate wear, £1.25
12148 |
| Keyes,Daniel The Minds
of Billy Milligan 1982 Bantam Pbk, Very Good, light creasing,
£1.95 10568 |
| Keyes,Elizabeth Geoffrey
Keyes of the Rommel Raid 1956 1st ed, George Newnes, Hardcover,
Very good/Good jacket, few small tears to edges,
£7.00 13284 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson The
Restless Lady 1964 1st uk. Eyre & Spottiswood, Vg/Vg
dj. £24 00209 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson The
Ambassadress 1953 imp, fair/no dj,
£3 00199 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson Blue
Camellia 1957 Book Club Edition, very good/very good j,
£2.50 02314 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson Blue
Camellia 1957 imp, Eyre&Spottiswoode, good/good dj,
medium wear, £3 02457 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson Blue
Camellia 1957 Book Club, Good Reading copy/in edgeworn
jacket, £1.95 12484 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson Steamboat
Gothic 1952 1st ed, Eyre & Spottiswood, good/no dj,
inscription to fep. £5 02059 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson Steamboat
Gothic 1952 rep, Eyre & Spottiswoode, good/good dj
with two smallish tears, £3
02588 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson Came
A Cavalier 1948 1st ed, Eyre & Spottiswoode, Hardcover,
Good/no jacket, Spine sunned, £7.25
12972 |
| Keyes,Frances Parkinson Joy
Street No Date, 1950’s, Odhams, good /no dj, £0.99
02358 |
| Keyes,Francis Parkinson Dinner
at Antoines 1949 rep, Eyre & Spottiswoode, Fair copy
no dj, Scattered spotting to foredges, previous owners name
to title page, £3 03891 |
| Keyes,Marian Angels
2002 1st ed, Michael Joseph, Hardcover, Very Good/Lightly edgworn
jacket, £5.00 12916 |
| Keyes,Marian Under the
Duvet 2001 Michael Joseph/Penguin. one small tear to jacket
(cm). pp272. vg/vg dj £3
00274 |
| Keynes, Geofffrey (ed) The
Poetical Works of Rupert Brooke 1947 2nd imp, Faber&Faber
good+/ spine faded. £7 00578 |
| Kierkegaard,Soren Edifying
Discourses 1958 Fontana Pbk, Good, £1.95
10882 |
| Killgore,James Buck Falaya
1995 Polygon Pbk, Very good with faint creae, £1.95
07486 |
| Kilvert,Francis Kilverts
diary 1870-1879 1986 BCA Hardcover, Very good with some
paint speckles to front cover, £7.00
11412 |
| Kilworth,Garry Cloudrock
1989 Unwin Pbk, Nearfine copy, looks unread,
£1.50 07351 |
| Kim,Elizabeth Ten Thousand
Sorrows 2002 Bantam Pbk, Very Good with light wear, Memoir,
£1.25 08856 |
| Kim,Elizabeth Ten Thousand
Sorrows 2000 Doubleday Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj,
£2.95 10588 |
| Kimball,John W Biology
1969 2nd Edition, Addison Wesley, Hardcover, Good, £2.95
extra shipping required, p/p £5.70 UK, 07680 |
| Kincaid,J.C.
Poverty and Equality in Britain 1974 rep. Pelican pb
vg £0.80 00932 |
| King,Eileen Toys and Dolls
for Collectors 1973 Hamlyn Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25
10286 |
| King,Kay The Portobello
Road 1971 1st, Abelard Schuman, very good ex library. (020071743X)
£7 01390 |
| King,L.R The Business
Letter Writer 1951 Routledge & Kegan Paul, hardcover,
Very Good/Good dj, £4.25
10642 |
| King,Laurie R To Play
the Fool 1996 1st, Harper Collins Hardcover, Very Good/Good
dj, 0002325446 £3.50 05592 |
| King,Stephen The Dark
Tower 2004 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover,
NearFine/Very good jacket, illustrated by Michael Whelan £10.00
13965 |
| King,Stephen Wolves of
the Calla 2003 6th printing, Hodder & Stroughton Hardcover,
NearFine/NearFine jacket, £10.00
13966 |
| King,Stephen The Dark
Tower – The Gunslinger 2003 NEL Pbk, Very good with
l;ittle wear, £2.25 SA377 |
| King,Stephen From a Buick
8 2002 1st ed, Scribner, Fine/Fine dj, 0743211375 £7.50
04271 |
| King,Stephven Everythings
Eventual : 14 Dark Tales 2002 Hodder & Stroughton,
Very Good/no dj, Horror, £3.50 SA204 |
| King,Stephen Dreamcatcher
2001 1st Uk Edition, Hodder & Stroughton, very good/very
good, (0340770716) £12 02771 |
| King,Stephen Hearts in
Atlantis 2000 BCA Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good jacket,
£3.25 13209 |
| King,Stephen Bag of Bones
1998 Hodder & Stroughton, fine/near fine dj, (0340718196)
£12 02976 |
| King,Stephen Rose Madder
1995 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover, Fine/Fine jacket
£7.25 13775 |
| King,Stephen Insomnia
1994 BCA, vg/vg dj £4
S4040 |
| King,Stephen The Dark
Half 1989 Guild Publishers, nf/nf dj £3
00102 |
| King,Stephen The Dark
Half 1989 1st ed, Viking, vg/vg dj, (067082982X) £12
01607 |
| King,Stephen The Dark
Half 1989 1st uk edition, Hodder & Stroughton, vg/vg
dj, (0340509112) £5 02787 |
| King,Stephen Dolores Claiborne
1993 1st ed, Viking, Very good/Very good dj, £12
05992 |
| King,Stephen Dolores Claiborne
1993 ed, Hodder & Stroughton, good ex library with little
wear, £3 02619 |
| King,Stephen Christine
1983 1st, Hodder&Stroughton, Good/good, leans slightly,
£35 01081 |
| King,Stephen Pet
Sematary 1983 1st ed, Doubleday&Comp, vg/good dj £25
02124 |
| King,Stephen IT 1987
BCA Hardcover, Very good, £1.50
SA1044 |
| King,Steven &
Peter Straub The Talisman 1984 1st ed, Viking
Hardcover, Good/Good jacket light creasing to jacket spine,
£15.00 13943 |
| King-Smith,Dick The Big
Pig Book 1998 Hamish Hamilton Hardcover, Very good/Very
good dj, £3 06604 |
| King-Smith,Dick Babe and
Other Tales 1996 1st ed, Victor Gollancz, Very good/Very
good dj, 0575063572 £5 06002 |
| King-Smith,Dick Noah’s
Brother 1988 Puffin Pbk, NearFine looks unread, illustrated
by Ian Newsham, £1.25 08707 |
| King-Smith,Dick The Mouse
Butcher 1984 Puffin Pbk, NeaRFine looks unread, £1.25
08953 |
| Kings Jubilee Trust Their
Majesty’s visit to Canada the US and Newfoundland
1939 MacMillan & Co, Kings jubilee Trust, vg/good dj, £15
00094 |
| Kingsley,Charles The Heroes
No Date, Herbert Strangs Library Series, Softcover, Loose frontis,
£2.25 11405 |
| Kingsley,Charles The Heroes
No Date, Blackies English Texts, Good softcover, £1.50
10969 |
| Kingsley,Charles The Heroes
told to the children by Mary Macgregor No Date, T.C.&
E.C.Jack, Hardcover, Good, with some scribbling to few blank
pages in pencil, illustrations by Rose Le Quesne, £7.25
12829 |
| Kingsley,Charles Westward
Ho 1913 JM Dent Everymans Library Edition, Full Leather,
with some chipping to spine, £14.00
11211 |
| Kingsley,Charles Westward
Ho, or The Voyages and Adventures of Sir, Amyas Leigh,
No Date, Gresham Publishing, Hardcover, Illustrated by William
Rainey, Good/no dj, Art Deco Covers lightly marked, £5.25
10630 |
| Kingsley,Charles Hypatia
– or New Foes with an Old Face 1908 Cassell &
Comp. good/no dj. Peoples Library ed. £5
00769 |
| Kingsley,Henry The Recollections
of Geoffrey Hamlyn 1924 1st thus, Oxford Uni Press, Brown
Leatherette, 16mo, good/no dj.Edges a little chipped. £20
00060 |
| Kingston,W.H.G The Three
Lieutenants No Date, inscription dated 1909, Griffith Farran
Browne & Co, Hardcover, Hinge Cracked, Boards worn, Text
Good, £5.00 13285 |
| Kinloch,Bruce Sauce for
the Mongoose 1964 Harvill Press, Hardcover, Very good/in
marked dj with 2inch closed tear to spine, £3.50
06376 |
| Kinnear, W. & G.C Wright,
Our Scotland 1963 5th imp, Nelson And Sons, vg laminated
Boards. £0.99 00221 |
| Kinsella,Sophie The Undomestic
Goddess 2006 Black Swan Pbk, Good reading copy, with light
wear, missing half title page, £1.25
07396 |
| Kinsella,W.P Shoeless
Joe 1988 1st thus, Alison & Busby Hardcover, Very Good/Very
good dj, 0850319110 £56 07961 |
| Kipling,Rudyard A Diversity
of Creatures 1917 MacMillan & Co, Full Red Leather,
Gilt Titles £55.00 12219 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Letters
of Travel 1892-1913 1920 MacMillan & Co, Red Leather,
with some nicks to spine and edges, £35.00
12231 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Actions
and Reactions 1911 rep, MacMillan & Co, Red Leather,
Good with some nicks to spine edges, £28.00
12232 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Many Inventions
1893 rep, MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Good with slight lean
and top edge shelfwear, £9.00
12238 |
| Kipling,Rudyard The Jungle
Book 1994 Everymans Library ed, vg green cloth decorative
boards, 12mo, illustrated by Kurt Wiese, scans aval, (1857159322)
£5 02963 |
| Kipling,Rudyard The Jungle
Books 1962 4th imp. Reprint society. Vg/vg dj, £8
01036 |
| Kipling,Rudyard The Jungle
Book 1961 rep. MacMillan, vg/vg dj, £7.50
00881 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Twenty
One Tales 1946 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Clear
Wraps with tape remainer marks, £3
07973 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Humorous
Tales 1942 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Clear
Wraps with tape remainder marks to ffep, illustrated by Reginald
Cleaver, £4.50 08018 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Collected
Dog Stories 1934 1st reprint, Illustrated by G.L.Stampa,
MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Fair copy, Hinge Cracked, boards
quite worn text good, £8.00
13292 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Songs
from Books 1930 MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Very good/no
jacket, £5.00 13330 |
| Kipling,Rudyard The Seven
Seas 1942 Methuen & Co, Full Maroon Leather, £8
06108 |
| Kipling,Rudyard The Seven
Seas 1926 38th ed, Methuen & Co, 12mo hardcover, Fair
copy, spotting to ffps, else good, £2.95
06289 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Stalky
& Co. 1929 rep, MacMillan & Co. vg blue gilt décor
title/spine, £15 00167 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Captain
Courageous 1919 ed, MacMillan, Good Hardcover, boards a
little tires, binding sound. £4
05267 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Twenty
Poems 1918 ? 2nd ed, Metheun, paper booklet, small, £6.50
00569 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Traffics
and Discoveries 1904 MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Fair
copy, £4.00 11245 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Captain
Courageous 1911 MacMillan & Co, Red Leather Chipped
to edges, Gilt Décor to Spine & front cover. £9.00
12132 |
| Kipling,Rudyard Debts
and Credits 1926 MacMillan, Maroon Leather, Very good,
£90.00 12090 |
| Kipps,Clare Sold for a
Farthing 1953 imp, Frederick Muller Ltd, Boards worn, spotting
to front and rear, Sold As Reading copy only, £0.80
SA373 |
| Kirkup,James ( chosen by)
Shepherding Winds : an anthology of poetry from East
and West 1969 Blackie, Good Hardcover/in good dj, boards slightly
bowed, £4.25 04554 |
| Kirst,H.H Camp 7 Last
Stop 1969 1st thus, Collins,Hardcover, Good/Good jacket,
some soiling to jacket. £6.50
13755 |
| Kitson,Norma Where Sixpence
Lives 1987 Hogarth Press, Pbk, Ex Library copy, £0.99
07533 |
| Klein,Rachel The Moth
Diaries 2004 1st ed, Faber & Faber, Hardcover, Fine/Fine
dj, 0571219705 £3.50 06746 |
| Klein,Tom Voice of the
Waters : A Day in the Life of a Loon 1999 1st , Northwood
Press, fine/fine dj £4 02650 |
| Klinvall,Lena Maria Footnotes
2000 Monarch Books, Fine/ (185424504x) £7
00324 |
| Knackfuss,H Monographs
on Artists : Van Dyck 1899 H.Grevel & Co,
London, translated by Campbell Dodgdon, with 55 illustrations
£7.50 04493 |
| Kneale,Mathew English
Passengers 2001 Penguin Pbk, Nearfine copy with slight
wear, 0140285210 £1.95 06401 |
| Kneale,Nigel Quatermass
1979 Arrow Pbk, Reading copy with creasing £1.25
SB147 |
| Knef,Hildegard The Gift
Horse : Report on a Life 1971 1st English Edition, Translated
from the German by David Anthony Palastanga, very good/ fair
dj, £11 03211 |
| Knight,Alanna Estella
1986 ed, Macdonald Hardcover, Good/Fair dj, 0356120724
£4.50 07834 |
| Knight,Brigid The House
of the Seagull 1963 1st ed, Hutchinson hardscover, Very
good/very good with light spotting to prelims, jacket design
by Biro, £9 06153 |
| Knight,Frank P Heaths
& Heathers 1979 Royal Horticultural Society, Wisley
Handbook 3, Softcover, Very good, £1.25
13080 |
| Knight,W.Stanley MacBean The
History of the Great European War It’s Causes and Effects
No Date, Volume I, Caxton Publishing, Hardcover, Good,
£4.25 10517 |
| Knowlden,A George J.P The
Royal Borogh of Kingston Upon Thames : A Survey of The
Royal Borough Anf Its Amenities No Date, Hardcover, Illustartions
by L.H.Bentall, Good, White Card Stiff Boards A Little marked,
£3.95 07690 |
| Knowles,Elizabeth The
Oxford Dictionary of Quotations 1999 Oxford University
Press, Hardcover, Very good/Very Good dj, over 1.5kg Oversea
buyers please email for shipping cost, Standard uk price covers
extra poatge for this book. £10.00
12056 |
| Knowles,R & J.Wareing
Economic and Social Geography 1981 Heineman, Made Simple
Books, Softcover, Good working copy, £1.25
07673 |
| Knox,James The Triumph
of Thrift – The Sory of The Savings Bank of Airdrie
1927 1st ed, Baird&Hamilton,colour frontispiece, nf/no dj,
Gilt title blindstamp front.Green Cloth.
£25 00106 |
| Knox,John Criticism and
Faith 1953 1st. Hodder & Stroughton, vg/vg dj, £5
00964 |
| Knox,Malcolm Summerland
2001 Picador, vg/vg dj, ex library with little wear,
£4.50 02418 |
| Kobbe,Gustav The Complete
Opera Book 1927 ed, Putnam’s Sons, text good with
light spotting, binding tight but boards loose as result of
missing spine, bueatiful blindstamped leather covers, £8
02248 |
| Kodak Photographic Aspects
of Radiography 1948 2nd ed, Medical Dept. of Kodak, fair/Card
Covers, pp64. £6 01865 |
| Kogan,Regina &
Tatyana Chukova The Hermitage 2003 Alfa Colour,
Softcover, Fine, £7.25 12944 |
| Kollek,Teddy For Jerusalem
: A Life by Teddy Kollek with his Son, Amos Kollek 1978 Weidenfeld
& Nicolson, hardcover, Very good/Torn dj, clipped, 0297772902
£3.75 06713 |
| Konsalik,Heinz Doctor
Erica Werner 1979 1st ed, Aiden Ellis, Very good Hardcover,
good dj, with small tear to top edge, translated by Anthea Bell
£2 05233 |
| Koolhoven,H. Dutch –
Teach Youself 1954 imp, universities press, good/fair dj,
£0.99 01848 |
| Kopfermann,H Nuclear Moments
1958 Academic Press Inc, NearFine/No Dj, £16
03496 |
| Korda,Michael Charmed
Lives 1979 Random House Hardcover, Good/no dj light soiling
to foredge, £4.00 11339 |
| Kotler,Philip Marketing
Management : Analysis, Planning and Control 1980 4th edition,
Prentice Hall, Well Worn copy, Torn spine, Working copy with
moderate wear, 013557983X £2.95
07709 |
| Kotzwinkle,William Fata Morgana 1996 Marlowe
& Comp, Pbk, Fine copy, £3.25 12734 |
| Kotzwinkle,William Trouble
in Bugland 1996 David R.Godine softcover, Fine copy,
£6.00 12622 |
| Kotzwinkle,William The
Fan Man 1994 Vintage Contemporaries Edition, Pbk, Very
Good, £2.25 12611 |
| Kotzwinkle,William The
Midnight Examiner 1989 Marlowe & Comp, Pbk, Fine copy,
£5.00 12621 |
| Kotzwinkle,William Dr.Rat
NoDate, Marlowe & Comp Opbk, Very good, £2.65
12722 |
| Kovar, Ilya Dr Make it
Better 1982 Octopus Pbk, vg, A Parents handbook of childhood
ills and ailments, (0862730279) £0.70
S6036 |
| Kraght,Peter E Meteorology
for ship and aircraft operation 1943 3rd printing, Cornell
Maritime Press Hardcover, Very Good/no jacket £6.00
13228 |
| Krauss,Lawrence M. Beyond
Star Trek : Phtsics From Alien Invasion to the End of Time
1998 Boxtree, vg/vg dj, (0752224646) £3
03105 |
| Krauss,Nicole The History
of Love 2006 Penguin Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.25
08860 |
| Kreitner,Robert Management
1986 3rd edition, Houghton Mifflin Company, Hardcover, Very
good, 0395356768 £4.50 07958 |
| Krieg,Saul The Spirited
Taste of Italy : A Cookbook 1975 1st ed, MacMillan, Very
good/Good dj with small tear to top edge, Signed by Author,
£18 05818 |
| Kron,R.Dr French Daily
Life : Common Words and Common Things A Guide for the Student
as Well as The Traveller 1905 4th ed, J.M.Dent, Small 12mo Hardcover,
fair/no dj £7.50 05926 |
| Kumm,Patsy The Pooh Party
Book 1975 1st ed, Methen Childrens Books, Very good/Good
dj, inscription to ffep, (0416789404) £5.50
03813 |
| Kumm,Patsy The Pooh Party
Book 1975 1st ed, Methen Childrens Books, NearFine/NearFine
dj, (0416789404) £15 SA303 |
| Kundera,Milan Slowness
1996 Faber & Faber Pbk, Very good, £2.25
12573 |
| Kunzru,Hari The Impressionist
2003 Penguin Pbk, NearFine with little wear, 0141008288 £2.25
04215 |
| Kunzru,Hari The Impressionist
2002 1st, 5th printing, Hamish Hamilton, vg/vg dj, (0241141699)
£7.50 03080 |
| Kuppers,Leonhard Mary
1967 ed, The Saints in Legend and Art Vol.14, good/no dj
£3.50 01735 |
| Kureishi,Hanif The Buddha
of Suburbia 1990 Faber & Faber Pbk, Very Good, £1.25
09508 |
| Kureshi,Afzal Adolescent
Fantasy : a study of youth motivation 1975 Hardcover, India,
Good/Good edgeworn dj, £11
06591 |
| Kurten,Bjorn Not From
the Apes : Mans Origins and Evolution 1973 ed, Readers
Union, vg/vg dj, £10 01722 |
| Kurtz,Katherine Deryni
Rising 1973 Pan/Ballantine Pbk, Good reading copy with
medium wear, Adult Fantasy, £1.25
12369 |
| Kyle,Elisabeth Down the
Water 1975 1st ed, Peter Davies, Very Good/Faded Dj, Scarce,
£65 05944 |
| Kyne,Peter B Cappy Ricks
Retires No Date, 1930’s, Reading copy, no dj, boards
a little worn, with small tear to top of spine, £2
05549 |
| Kynoch,Douglas A Doric
Dictionary 2004 Scttish Cultural Press Softcover, NearFine
Copy, £3.50 11915 |
| Kytle,Ray Sea Stalk
1980 1st ed, Panther/Granada, Very good Copy, 0586049517 £1.25
04112 |
Digital Photos Or Scans Available
on Request

|
|