www.SMALLWORKSBOOKS.co.uk

Email: smallworksbooks@yahoo.com

Home | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z | Shipping Info

Please use the links above, listed by Author alphabetically, to browse through our many titles

 

'Hedge of Thorns' by Pat Kelly

 

 

Dolores Claiborne by Stephen King

 

 

Down the Water by Elisabeth Kyle

 

 

Poltergeist by James Kahn

 

 

The Outlaw Trail by Charles Kelly (see Western section) SOLD

 

 

The Jungle Books by Rudyard Kipling

 

Book Sizes

4to - Up to 12" Tall.

8vo - Up to 9.75" Tall

12mo - Up to 7.75" Tall

16mo - Up to 6.75" Tall

24mo - Up to 5.75" Tall

32mo - Up to 5" Tall

48mo - Up to 4" Tall

64mo - Up to 3" Tall

Folio - Up to 15" Tall

 

The Good Times by James Kelman

 

 

The Courier by Derek Kartum

 

 

Christine by Stephen King

 

 

Shoeless Joe by W.P.Kinsella

 

 

The Sea Shore by Janet Harvey Kelman

 

 

The Far Pavilions by M.M.Kaye SOLD

 

 

The Heroes by Charles Kingslet (Frontis)

 

 

Introducing Music by Otto Karolyi SOLD

 

 

Trouble in Bugland by William Kotzwinkle

 

 

 

Candy Man by Vincent King SOLD

 

 

 

Big Sur by Jack Kerouac

 

 

 

 

Dolores Cliborne by Stephen King

 

 

 

Blue Camellia by Frances Parkinson Keyes

 

The Talisman by Stephen King & Peter Straub

K

Kadare,Ismail Broken April 1991 Harvill, Pbk, Good, £2.25 12725
Kafka,Franz A Country Doctor 2003 Vitalis, Softcover, AsNew, Short Stories £4 09327
Kafka,Franz The Trial 1975 Penguin Pbk, Very Good, cover Art The Ruins by Lotte B.Prechner. £5.00 13758
Kahn,James Poltergeist 1982 Granada Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good dj, £4.00 10832
Kahn,James / George Lucas / Lawrence Kasdan Star Wars Return of the Jedi 1983 Futura Pbk, Good reading copy, £1.25 11746
Khan,Muhammad Zafrullah The Message of Islam 1995 Islam International Publications, Softcover booklet, £1.95 11851
Kaner,Peter Integrated Mathematics Scheme 1984 rep, Bell & Hyman, Softcover, ExLibrary copy, 0713513691 £4 07675
Kanon,Joseph The Good German 2001 Little,Brown & Comp, Nearfine Softcover, 0316851965 £2.95 06398
Kanon,Joseph The Prodical Spy 2000 Abacus Pbk, Very Good with light wear, £1.10 06887
Kanon,Joseph Los Alamos 1998 Abacus Pbk, good reading copy, £1.10 06886
Kaplan,Edgar Duplicate Bridge : how to play, how to win 1968 Faber & Faber Hardcover, Good/Edgeworn Jacket, £5.00 13682
Kaplan,Jonathan Contact Wounds : A War Surgeons Education 2006 Picador Pbk, Very good copy, NonFiction, £1.95 09824
Kartun,Derek The Courier 1985 1st ed, Century Hardcover, Nearfione/Nearfine dj, 0712608524 £6.50 10927
Katkov,Norman Doctor Mattson 1965 1st ed, Hutchinson,Hardcover, Very Good/Torn dj, £4.50 07852
Kaufelt,David A. Silver Rose 1983 1st ed, MacMilan, Fine copy in Fine dust jacket, 0333347935 £7 04320
Kauffmann,Stanley The Philanderer 1959 Penguin Pbk, Good vintage copy, £1.50 07111
Kaufman,Lois Old Age is Not for Sissies 1989 Peter Pauper Press, Hardcover, Fine/Fine jacket, £1.45 13395
Kavanagh,Ted The ITMA Years 1975 Futura Pbk, Very good, £1.55 13529
Kay,Ernest (ed) International Who’s Who in Poetry and Poet’s Encyclopedia 1993 ed, IBC Cambridge, Nearfine hardcover/no dj, £45 06007
Kaye-Smith, Shelia Sussex Gorse 1946 , Fair/no dj, spine faded, £5 00096
Kaye,H.B. The Man in My Chair 1950 Book Club Edition, vg/ vg dj with one small tear, £2.50 02307
Kazami,Takehide The Himalayas 1968, good pb. £2.95 00916
Kazan,Elia The Assassins 1972 1st ed, Collins hardcover, Ex Library, good/worn dj, 0002210355 £1.95 06201
Kazan,Elia The Arrangement 1967 1st ed, Collins, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very Good dj, £8.25 07804
Keane,Molly Devoted Ladies 1998 Tatler Pbk, tear To Rear Cover, else good reading copy, £0.80 SA490
Keane,Molly Devoted Ladies 1998 Tatler Pbk, Very good, £1.25 09806
Keane,Molly Time After Time 1987 Abacus Pbk, Good copy, £1.25 08372
Keane,Molly Time After Time 1984 Abacus Pbk, Very Good, £1.25 09510
Keane,Molly Good Behaviour 1983 Abacus Pbk, Good, £1.25 08241
Kearley,B.L. Riding Made Easy 1968 imp,Country Life, illustrated bu John Lobban, vg/ vg dj. School award sticker to ffep. £9 00509
Keats, John The Poetical Works of John Keats No Date, small vol.16mo, Collins clear type, Fair Copy/no jacket, £0.99 02572
Keats,John The Poetical Works of John Keats 1956 Oxford University Press, Very good hardcover/no dj, £4 06069
Keele, Cyril A. & Eric Neil Samson Wrights Applied Phsiology 1963 rep. Oxfrord uni press. 11” tall, g/no dj. £10 01324
Keenan,Brain Turlough 2000 Jonathon Cape, Signed by author title page, (0224041517) £22 S4033
Keenan,Brian An Evil Cradling 1993 Vintage Paperback, vg with only slight creasing to spine. £0.99 S1880
Keenan,Jim Glasgow Forever 1988 1st ed, Albyn Press, vg ex library, (0284988154) £7.50 00847
Keene,Carolyn The Clue of the Dancing Puppet 1962 Nancy drew series, vg / no dj, inscription to fep. £3 00407
Keene,Carolyn The Secret at Lone Tree Cottage No Date, 1960circa, Sampson low Hardcover, Very good/in torn dj, £5 05984
Keillor,Garrison Lake Wobegon Summer 1956 2002 Faber & Faber Pbk, Nearfine looks unread, £1.95 07500
Keillor,Garrison Wobegon Boy 1998 QPD/faber/faber, softcover. Fine £4. 01460
Keillor,Garrison Radio Romance 1991 QPD, NearFine Softcover, £2.75 SA543
Keillor,Garrison We Are Still Married 1990 faber & Faber, Pbk, Very good copy, small corner crease to front cover, £1.25 08594
Keillor,Garrison Lake Wobegon Summer 1956 2001 1st ed, Faber & Faber, Hardcover, Very Good/Very good dj, 0571210147 £4.00 10803
Keillor,Garrison Lake Wobegon Days 1986 rep, Faber/Faber, vg/vg dj, £5 01996
Keith,Felicity The Oakhill Guide Company No Date, 1950’s, Peal Press, Fair copy with some marks, in fair to good jacket, Childrens Novel, £2.50 03183
Kellerman,Faye Stone Kiss 2002 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, £1.25 09950
Kellerman,Faye Sacred and Profane 1994 Headline Pbk, Very good with faint crease, £1.50 07401
Kellerman,Faye False Prophet 1993 Headline Pbk, Very Good with only light creasing, £2.50 07253
Kellerman,Jesse Trouble 2008 Sphere Pbk, Very Good, £1.35 13191
Kellerman,Jonathan The Conspiracy Club 2003 BCA, NearFine/NearFine dj, £1.25 09804
Kellerman,Jonathan Flesh And Blood 2002 Headline Pbk, Very Good, £1.10 06929
Kellerman,Jonathan The Murder Book 2002 BCA Hardcover, Very Good/Good, £1.55 11357
Kellerman,Jonathan The Butchers Theatre 2001 Warner Pbk, Very Good with light wear, 0751502316 £1.25 11270
Kellerman,Jonathan Private Eyes 1991 1st ed, MacDonald Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, 0356197794 £9 06383
Kelley,Kitty Nancy Reagan : The Unauthorized Biography 1991 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, £1.50 06671
Kelly,Alison Wedgwood Ware 1070 Ward Lock Ltd, vg/vg dj £3 02376
Kelly,Cathy Best of Friends 2004 HarperCollin Pbk, AsNew/ Unread, £1.25 06969
Kelly,Joan Miscellaneous Poems 1884 Chas.Murchland, Irvine, Small 12mo hardcover, Boards Well Worn with small nick to spine, internally Good reading copy, £20 06585
Kelly,Robert Micro-Model Railways : an introduction to N and Z scales 1982 David & Charles, Hardcover, Very good, 0715383264 £4.50 06974
Kelman,James The Good Times 1998 Secker & Walburg, fine/fine dj, (0436412152) £5 02773
Kelman,James How Late it Was,How Late 1994 rep, Secker & Walburg, Very Good/Good dj, 0436232928 Foresdges lightly tanned, £6.25 04369
Kelman,James A Chancer 1987 Picador Pbk, Good, £1.35 12431
Kelman,James Greyhound for Breakfast 1988 Picador Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25 12657
Kelman,John Among Famous Books 1912 1st ed, Hodder&Stoughton, Boards a Little Aged, text and binding very good/without dj. £28 01486
Kelsey,H.W Advanced Play at Bridge 1970 Faber & Faber Hardcover, Very Good/Edgeworn Jacket, £5.00 13681
Kemp,Arnold & Harry Reid Book of Scotland 1990 Large 4to, Very Good/Good dj, £3 SA150
Kemp,A The Glasgow Herald Book of Scotland 1990 Mainstream Publishing, NearFine/Fine dj, Dedication to ffep, £12.00 11948
Kemp,Peter The Oxford Companion to Ships and the Sea 1979 Paladin Pbk, 8vo, Good, £11.00 12000
Kempis,Thomas A The Imitation of Christ No Date, Samuel Bagster & Sons, Small 32mo, Hardcover, Inscription to ffep, £2.25 12862
Kempis,Thomas A The Imitation of Christ No date, Nelson & Sonss. Vg/ limp leatherette, £6 00599
Kempis,Thomas A The Imitation of Christ No Date,1940’s, T.Nelson&Sons, vg/no dj £5 S4034
Kendrick,T.D The Axe Age 1925 Methuen & Co, Hardcover, Very good/Good lightly marked jacket, £11 10263
Keneally,Thomas A Family Madness 1986 BCA, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine dj, £1.95 07283
Keneally,Thomas The Cut Rate Kingdom 1985 Penguin Pbk, Good with moderate wear, £1.25 12414
Keneally,Thomas Schindler's Ark 1982 Hodder & Stroughton, Good Reading copy in creased jacket, £8.00 13444
Keneally,Thomas Blood Red, Sister Rose 1976 Fontana Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25 09859
Kenna,Rudolph & Ian Sutherland The Belonged to Glasgow : a social history of Glasgow from the bottom up 2001 NWP Softcover, AsNew, 1903238323 £1.95 10609
Kennedy,Bernardine My Sisters Keeper 2001 1st ed, Headline, vg/no dj (0747270112) £4.50 02460
Kennedy,Dan Climbing the Galloway Uplands 1972 3rd ed, Ayrshire Post, illustrated by Author, vg/vg dj, £18 01906
Kennedy,Lena Owen Oliver 1990 Book Club Edition, Nearfine/Very Good dj, £1.50 SA782
Kennedy,Ludovic In Bed with an Elephant : a journey through Scotlands Past & Present 1996 Corgi Pbk, Good Reading copy £1.35 13833
Kennedy,Noah The Industrialisation of Intelligence 1989 1st ed, Unwin Hyman, good softcover, (0044403453) £7 00426
Kennedy,Teresa The Rattlesnake Stradivarius 1989 Abacus Pbk, Good, £1.35 12737
Kennett,Sue / David Naden and Robbie Stamp The Day War Broke Out 1989 Marshall Cavendish, Softcover Booklet to accompany the ITV Programme, £2.50 08226
Kent,Alexander Man of War 2004 Arrow Pbk, AsNew/, 0099436280 £3.25 04002
Kent,Alexander Sword of Honour 1998 Arrow Pbk, Very good with light crease to front cover, 0749325305 £1.25 04005
Kent,Alexander A Tradition of Victory 1990 Arrow Pbk, AsNew copy, 0099283700 £2.25 SA343
Kent,Alexander With all Despatch 1989 Pan Pbk, Very Good with little wear, 0330308378 £1.25 03964
Kent,Alexander Form Line of Battle 1988 Arrow Pbk, good with light wear, 0099088509 £1.25 SA349
Kent,Alexander Midshipman Bolitho and the Avenger 1979 Arrow Pbk, Very good with loose title page, some edgewear, £1.25 SA369
Kent,Alexander The Inshore Squadron 1979 Arrow Pbk, good with Medium Wear, 0099194902 £1.25 SA343
Kent,Alexander In Gallant Company 1978 Arrow Pbk, Very good with light wear, £1.25 04146
Kent,Alexander The Flag Ship 1975 Arrow Pbk, 3rd imp, good Reading copy, 0099071800 £1.25 04001
Kent,Alexander Enemy in Sight 1975 Arrow Pbk, good with medium creasing, 0099055201 £0.99 SA340
Kent,Alexander Sloop of War 1974 Arrow Pbk, good with owners inscription to page, light reading crease, 0099088207 £1.25 04109
Kent,Alexander Command A Kings Ship 1973 1st ed, Hutchinson, vg/vg dj, (0091168007) £14 01807
Kenyon,C.R Twixt Earth and Sky No Date, Blackie & son, Hardcover, Good/no dj £5.50 11969
Kenyon,F.W The Shadow and the Substance 1965 1st, Hutchinson, Good Reading copy, ex library, £0.80 SA091
Kenyon,J.P The Wordsworth Dictionary of British History 1994 Wordsworth Pbk, Very Good, £1.25 12040
Kenyon,J.P (ed) A Dictionary of British History 1981 Secker & Walburg, Very Good/Very good dj, 0436233088 £3.95 06769
Kenyon,Olga 800 Years of Womens Letters 1997 rep. pb. Vg £4 01399
Kepps,Gerald E. Wild Flowers of the British Isles 1961 rep. Ward, Lock & Co, Junior Field Guide No.2, Good/no dj. £4 01413
Ker,David Blown Away from the Land No Date, Blackie & Son, Hardcover, A little Grubby, Sold as a good vintage reading copy. £2.50 11042
Kermack,W.R 19 Centuries of Scotland 1944 1st, Part 1 - Scotland From The Border to the Isles, Part 2 - The Story of Scotland From The Roman Invasion. Nice tight little Book.Vg/no dj, £5 00139
Kerouac,Jack Big Sur 2001 Flamingo Pbk, Very Good, £1.55 12709
Kerr,Clarence G The Scottish Householders Everyday Guide 1911 1st ed, Alexander Gardner, g/no dj. Minor spotting. £7.50 00097
Kerr,Hugh T. The Gospel in Modern Poetry 1926 Fleming H.Revell 1st ed. Vg/no dj. £8 00952
Kerr,Katherine & Kate Daniel Polar City Nightmare 2001 Gollancz Pbk, Very Good with faint creasing, £1.50 07346
Kerr,M.E Dinky Hocker Shoots Smack 1985 Puffin Pbk, good copy, £1.25 08954
Kesey,Ken One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest 1988 Picador Pbk, Ex School Copy in Good Well Read condition in protective cover, £1.25 09150
Ketchum,Philip Feud at Forked River 1960 Fawcett Pub, Pbk, Good Reading copy, with moderate wear, £1.25 12148
Keyes,Daniel The Minds of Billy Milligan 1982 Bantam Pbk, Very Good, light creasing, £1.95 10568
Keyes,Elizabeth Geoffrey Keyes of the Rommel Raid 1956 1st ed, George Newnes, Hardcover, Very good/Good jacket, few small tears to edges, £7.00 13284
Keyes,Frances Parkinson The Restless Lady 1964 1st uk. Eyre & Spottiswood, Vg/Vg dj. £24 00209
Keyes,Frances Parkinson The Ambassadress 1953 imp, fair/no dj, £3 00199
Keyes,Frances Parkinson Blue Camellia 1957 Book Club Edition, very good/very good j, £2.50 02314
Keyes,Frances Parkinson Blue Camellia 1957 imp, Eyre&Spottiswoode, good/good dj, medium wear, £3 02457
Keyes,Frances Parkinson Blue Camellia 1957 Book Club, Good Reading copy/in edgeworn jacket, £1.95 12484
Keyes,Frances Parkinson Steamboat Gothic 1952 1st ed, Eyre & Spottiswood, good/no dj, inscription to fep. £5 02059
Keyes,Frances Parkinson Steamboat Gothic 1952 rep, Eyre & Spottiswoode, good/good dj with two smallish tears, £3 02588
Keyes,Frances Parkinson Came A Cavalier 1948 1st ed, Eyre & Spottiswoode, Hardcover, Good/no jacket, Spine sunned, £7.25 12972
Keyes,Frances Parkinson Joy Street No Date, 1950’s, Odhams, good /no dj, £0.99 02358
Keyes,Francis Parkinson Dinner at Antoines 1949 rep, Eyre & Spottiswoode, Fair copy no dj, Scattered spotting to foredges, previous owners name to title page, £3 03891
Keyes,Marian Angels 2002 1st ed, Michael Joseph, Hardcover, Very Good/Lightly edgworn jacket, £5.00 12916
Keyes,Marian Under the Duvet 2001 Michael Joseph/Penguin. one small tear to jacket (cm). pp272. vg/vg dj £3 00274
Keynes, Geofffrey (ed) The Poetical Works of Rupert Brooke 1947 2nd imp, Faber&Faber good+/ spine faded. £7 00578
Kierkegaard,Soren Edifying Discourses 1958 Fontana Pbk, Good, £1.95 10882
Killgore,James Buck Falaya 1995 Polygon Pbk, Very good with faint creae, £1.95 07486
Kilvert,Francis Kilverts diary 1870-1879 1986 BCA Hardcover, Very good with some paint speckles to front cover, £7.00 11412
Kilworth,Garry Cloudrock 1989 Unwin Pbk, Nearfine copy, looks unread, £1.50 07351
Kim,Elizabeth Ten Thousand Sorrows 2002 Bantam Pbk, Very Good with light wear, Memoir, £1.25 08856
Kim,Elizabeth Ten Thousand Sorrows 2000 Doubleday Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, £2.95 10588
Kimball,John W Biology 1969 2nd Edition, Addison Wesley, Hardcover, Good, £2.95 extra shipping required, p/p £5.70 UK, 07680
Kincaid,J.C. Poverty and Equality in Britain 1974 rep. Pelican pb vg £0.80 00932
King,Eileen Toys and Dolls for Collectors 1973 Hamlyn Pbk, Good Reading copy, £1.25 10286
King,Kay The Portobello Road 1971 1st, Abelard Schuman, very good ex library. (020071743X) £7 01390
King,L.R The Business Letter Writer 1951 Routledge & Kegan Paul, hardcover, Very Good/Good dj, £4.25 10642
King,Laurie R To Play the Fool 1996 1st, Harper Collins Hardcover, Very Good/Good dj, 0002325446 £3.50 05592
King,Stephen The Dark Tower 2004 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover, NearFine/Very good jacket, illustrated by Michael Whelan £10.00 13965
King,Stephen Wolves of the Calla 2003 6th printing, Hodder & Stroughton Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine jacket, £10.00 13966
King,Stephen The Dark Tower – The Gunslinger 2003 NEL Pbk, Very good with l;ittle wear, £2.25 SA377
King,Stephen From a Buick 8 2002 1st ed, Scribner, Fine/Fine dj, 0743211375 £7.50 04271
King,Stephven Everythings Eventual : 14 Dark Tales 2002 Hodder & Stroughton, Very Good/no dj, Horror, £3.50 SA204
King,Stephen Dreamcatcher 2001 1st Uk Edition, Hodder & Stroughton, very good/very good, (0340770716) £12 02771
King,Stephen Hearts in Atlantis 2000 BCA Hardcover, Very Good/Very Good jacket, £3.25 13209
King,Stephen Bag of Bones 1998 Hodder & Stroughton, fine/near fine dj, (0340718196) £12 02976
King,Stephen Rose Madder 1995 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover, Fine/Fine jacket £7.25 13775
King,Stephen Insomnia 1994 BCA, vg/vg dj £4 S4040
King,Stephen The Dark Half 1989 Guild Publishers, nf/nf dj £3 00102
King,Stephen The Dark Half 1989 1st ed, Viking, vg/vg dj, (067082982X) £12 01607
King,Stephen The Dark Half 1989 1st uk edition, Hodder & Stroughton, vg/vg dj, (0340509112) £5 02787
King,Stephen Dolores Claiborne 1993 1st ed, Viking, Very good/Very good dj, £12 05992
King,Stephen Dolores Claiborne 1993 ed, Hodder & Stroughton, good ex library with little wear, £3 02619
King,Stephen Christine 1983 1st, Hodder&Stroughton, Good/good, leans slightly, £35 01081
King,Stephen Pet Sematary 1983 1st ed, Doubleday&Comp, vg/good dj £25 02124
King,Stephen IT 1987 BCA Hardcover, Very good, £1.50 SA1044
King,Steven & Peter Straub The Talisman 1984 1st ed, Viking Hardcover, Good/Good jacket light creasing to jacket spine, £15.00 13943
King-Smith,Dick The Big Pig Book 1998 Hamish Hamilton Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, £3 06604
King-Smith,Dick Babe and Other Tales 1996 1st ed, Victor Gollancz, Very good/Very good dj, 0575063572 £5 06002
King-Smith,Dick Noah’s Brother 1988 Puffin Pbk, NearFine looks unread, illustrated by Ian Newsham, £1.25 08707
King-Smith,Dick The Mouse Butcher 1984 Puffin Pbk, NeaRFine looks unread, £1.25 08953
Kings Jubilee Trust Their Majesty’s visit to Canada the US and Newfoundland 1939 MacMillan & Co, Kings jubilee Trust, vg/good dj, £15 00094
Kingsley,Charles The Heroes No Date, Herbert Strangs Library Series, Softcover, Loose frontis, £2.25 11405
Kingsley,Charles The Heroes No Date, Blackies English Texts, Good softcover, £1.50 10969
Kingsley,Charles The Heroes told to the children by Mary Macgregor No Date, T.C.& E.C.Jack, Hardcover, Good, with some scribbling to few blank pages in pencil, illustrations by Rose Le Quesne, £7.25 12829
Kingsley,Charles Westward Ho 1913 JM Dent Everymans Library Edition, Full Leather, with some chipping to spine, £14.00 11211
Kingsley,Charles Westward Ho, or The Voyages and Adventures of Sir, Amyas Leigh, No Date, Gresham Publishing, Hardcover, Illustrated by William Rainey, Good/no dj, Art Deco Covers lightly marked, £5.25 10630
Kingsley,Charles Hypatia – or New Foes with an Old Face 1908 Cassell & Comp. good/no dj. Peoples Library ed. £5 00769
Kingsley,Henry The Recollections of Geoffrey Hamlyn 1924 1st thus, Oxford Uni Press, Brown Leatherette, 16mo, good/no dj.Edges a little chipped. £20 00060
Kingston,W.H.G The Three Lieutenants No Date, inscription dated 1909, Griffith Farran Browne & Co, Hardcover, Hinge Cracked, Boards worn, Text Good, £5.00 13285
Kinloch,Bruce Sauce for the Mongoose 1964 Harvill Press, Hardcover, Very good/in marked dj with 2inch closed tear to spine, £3.50 06376
Kinnear, W. & G.C Wright, Our Scotland 1963 5th imp, Nelson And Sons, vg laminated Boards. £0.99 00221
Kinsella,Sophie The Undomestic Goddess 2006 Black Swan Pbk, Good reading copy, with light wear, missing half title page, £1.25 07396
Kinsella,W.P Shoeless Joe 1988 1st thus, Alison & Busby Hardcover, Very Good/Very good dj, 0850319110 £56 07961
Kipling,Rudyard A Diversity of Creatures 1917 MacMillan & Co, Full Red Leather, Gilt Titles £55.00 12219
Kipling,Rudyard Letters of Travel 1892-1913 1920 MacMillan & Co, Red Leather, with some nicks to spine and edges, £35.00 12231
Kipling,Rudyard Actions and Reactions 1911 rep, MacMillan & Co, Red Leather, Good with some nicks to spine edges, £28.00 12232
Kipling,Rudyard Many Inventions 1893 rep, MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Good with slight lean and top edge shelfwear, £9.00 12238
Kipling,Rudyard The Jungle Book 1994 Everymans Library ed, vg green cloth decorative boards, 12mo, illustrated by Kurt Wiese, scans aval, (1857159322) £5 02963
Kipling,Rudyard The Jungle Books 1962 4th imp. Reprint society. Vg/vg dj, £8 01036
Kipling,Rudyard The Jungle Book 1961 rep. MacMillan, vg/vg dj, £7.50 00881
Kipling,Rudyard Twenty One Tales 1946 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Clear Wraps with tape remainer marks, £3 07973
Kipling,Rudyard Humorous Tales 1942 Reprint Society, Hardcover, Very good/Clear Wraps with tape remainder marks to ffep, illustrated by Reginald Cleaver, £4.50 08018
Kipling,Rudyard Collected Dog Stories 1934 1st reprint, Illustrated by G.L.Stampa, MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Fair copy, Hinge Cracked, boards quite worn text good, £8.00 13292
Kipling,Rudyard Songs from Books 1930 MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Very good/no jacket, £5.00 13330
Kipling,Rudyard The Seven Seas 1942 Methuen & Co, Full Maroon Leather, £8 06108
Kipling,Rudyard The Seven Seas 1926 38th ed, Methuen & Co, 12mo hardcover, Fair copy, spotting to ffps, else good, £2.95 06289
Kipling,Rudyard Stalky & Co. 1929 rep, MacMillan & Co. vg blue gilt décor title/spine, £15 00167
Kipling,Rudyard Captain Courageous 1919 ed, MacMillan, Good Hardcover, boards a little tires, binding sound. £4 05267
Kipling,Rudyard Twenty Poems 1918 ? 2nd ed, Metheun, paper booklet, small, £6.50 00569
Kipling,Rudyard Traffics and Discoveries 1904 MacMillan & Co, Hardcover, Fair copy, £4.00 11245
Kipling,Rudyard Captain Courageous 1911 MacMillan & Co, Red Leather Chipped to edges, Gilt Décor to Spine & front cover. £9.00 12132
Kipling,Rudyard Debts and Credits 1926 MacMillan, Maroon Leather, Very good, £90.00 12090
Kipps,Clare Sold for a Farthing 1953 imp, Frederick Muller Ltd, Boards worn, spotting to front and rear, Sold As Reading copy only, £0.80 SA373
Kirkup,James ( chosen by) Shepherding Winds : an anthology of poetry from East and West 1969 Blackie, Good Hardcover/in good dj, boards slightly bowed, £4.25 04554
Kirst,H.H Camp 7 Last Stop 1969 1st thus, Collins,Hardcover, Good/Good jacket, some soiling to jacket. £6.50 13755
Kitson,Norma Where Sixpence Lives 1987 Hogarth Press, Pbk, Ex Library copy, £0.99 07533
Klein,Rachel The Moth Diaries 2004 1st ed, Faber & Faber, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 0571219705 £3.50 06746
Klein,Tom Voice of the Waters : A Day in the Life of a Loon 1999 1st , Northwood Press, fine/fine dj £4 02650
Klinvall,Lena Maria Footnotes 2000 Monarch Books, Fine/ (185424504x) £7 00324
Knackfuss,H Monographs on Artists : Van Dyck 1899 H.Grevel & Co, London, translated by Campbell Dodgdon, with 55 illustrations £7.50 04493
Kneale,Mathew English Passengers 2001 Penguin Pbk, Nearfine copy with slight wear, 0140285210 £1.95 06401
Kneale,Nigel Quatermass 1979 Arrow Pbk, Reading copy with creasing £1.25 SB147
Knef,Hildegard The Gift Horse : Report on a Life 1971 1st English Edition, Translated from the German by David Anthony Palastanga, very good/ fair dj, £11 03211
Knight,Alanna Estella 1986 ed, Macdonald Hardcover, Good/Fair dj, 0356120724 £4.50 07834
Knight,Brigid The House of the Seagull 1963 1st ed, Hutchinson hardscover, Very good/very good with light spotting to prelims, jacket design by Biro, £9 06153
Knight,Frank P Heaths & Heathers 1979 Royal Horticultural Society, Wisley Handbook 3, Softcover, Very good, £1.25 13080
Knight,W.Stanley MacBean The History of the Great European War It’s Causes and Effects No Date, Volume I, Caxton Publishing, Hardcover, Good, £4.25 10517
Knowlden,A George J.P The Royal Borogh of Kingston Upon Thames : A Survey of The Royal Borough Anf Its Amenities No Date, Hardcover, Illustartions by L.H.Bentall, Good, White Card Stiff Boards A Little marked, £3.95 07690
Knowles,Elizabeth The Oxford Dictionary of Quotations 1999 Oxford University Press, Hardcover, Very good/Very Good dj, over 1.5kg Oversea buyers please email for shipping cost, Standard uk price covers extra poatge for this book. £10.00 12056
Knowles,R & J.Wareing Economic and Social Geography 1981 Heineman, Made Simple Books, Softcover, Good working copy, £1.25 07673
Knox,James The Triumph of Thrift – The Sory of The Savings Bank of Airdrie 1927 1st ed, Baird&Hamilton,colour frontispiece, nf/no dj, Gilt title blindstamp front.Green Cloth. £25 00106
Knox,John Criticism and Faith 1953 1st. Hodder & Stroughton, vg/vg dj, £5 00964
Knox,Malcolm Summerland 2001 Picador, vg/vg dj, ex library with little wear, £4.50 02418
Kobbe,Gustav The Complete Opera Book 1927 ed, Putnam’s Sons, text good with light spotting, binding tight but boards loose as result of missing spine, bueatiful blindstamped leather covers, £8 02248
Kodak Photographic Aspects of Radiography 1948 2nd ed, Medical Dept. of Kodak, fair/Card Covers, pp64. £6 01865
Kogan,Regina & Tatyana Chukova The Hermitage 2003 Alfa Colour, Softcover, Fine, £7.25 12944
Kollek,Teddy For Jerusalem : A Life by Teddy Kollek with his Son, Amos Kollek 1978 Weidenfeld & Nicolson, hardcover, Very good/Torn dj, clipped, 0297772902 £3.75 06713
Konsalik,Heinz Doctor Erica Werner 1979 1st ed, Aiden Ellis, Very good Hardcover, good dj, with small tear to top edge, translated by Anthea Bell £2 05233
Koolhoven,H. Dutch – Teach Youself 1954 imp, universities press, good/fair dj, £0.99 01848
Kopfermann,H Nuclear Moments 1958 Academic Press Inc, NearFine/No Dj, £16 03496
Korda,Michael Charmed Lives 1979 Random House Hardcover, Good/no dj light soiling to foredge, £4.00 11339
Kotler,Philip Marketing Management : Analysis, Planning and Control 1980 4th edition, Prentice Hall, Well Worn copy, Torn spine, Working copy with moderate wear, 013557983X £2.95 07709
Kotzwinkle,William Fata Morgana 1996 Marlowe & Comp, Pbk, Fine copy, £3.25 12734
Kotzwinkle,William Trouble in Bugland 1996 David R.Godine softcover, Fine copy, £6.00 12622
Kotzwinkle,William The Fan Man 1994 Vintage Contemporaries Edition, Pbk, Very Good, £2.25 12611
Kotzwinkle,William The Midnight Examiner 1989 Marlowe & Comp, Pbk, Fine copy, £5.00 12621
Kotzwinkle,William Dr.Rat NoDate, Marlowe & Comp Opbk, Very good, £2.65 12722
Kovar, Ilya Dr Make it Better 1982 Octopus Pbk, vg, A Parents handbook of childhood ills and ailments, (0862730279) £0.70 S6036
Kraght,Peter E Meteorology for ship and aircraft operation 1943 3rd printing, Cornell Maritime Press Hardcover, Very Good/no jacket £6.00 13228
Krauss,Lawrence M. Beyond Star Trek : Phtsics From Alien Invasion to the End of Time 1998 Boxtree, vg/vg dj, (0752224646) £3 03105
Krauss,Nicole The History of Love 2006 Penguin Pbk, Very Good copy, £1.25 08860
Kreitner,Robert Management 1986 3rd edition, Houghton Mifflin Company, Hardcover, Very good, 0395356768 £4.50 07958
Krieg,Saul The Spirited Taste of Italy : A Cookbook 1975 1st ed, MacMillan, Very good/Good dj with small tear to top edge, Signed by Author, £18 05818
Kron,R.Dr French Daily Life : Common Words and Common Things A Guide for the Student as Well as The Traveller 1905 4th ed, J.M.Dent, Small 12mo Hardcover, fair/no dj £7.50 05926
Kumm,Patsy The Pooh Party Book 1975 1st ed, Methen Childrens Books, Very good/Good dj, inscription to ffep, (0416789404) £5.50 03813
Kumm,Patsy The Pooh Party Book 1975 1st ed, Methen Childrens Books, NearFine/NearFine dj, (0416789404) £15 SA303
Kundera,Milan Slowness 1996 Faber & Faber Pbk, Very good, £2.25 12573
Kunzru,Hari The Impressionist 2003 Penguin Pbk, NearFine with little wear, 0141008288 £2.25 04215
Kunzru,Hari The Impressionist 2002 1st, 5th printing, Hamish Hamilton, vg/vg dj, (0241141699) £7.50 03080
Kuppers,Leonhard Mary 1967 ed, The Saints in Legend and Art Vol.14, good/no dj £3.50 01735
Kureishi,Hanif The Buddha of Suburbia 1990 Faber & Faber Pbk, Very Good, £1.25 09508
Kureshi,Afzal Adolescent Fantasy : a study of youth motivation 1975 Hardcover, India, Good/Good edgeworn dj, £11 06591
Kurten,Bjorn Not From the Apes : Mans Origins and Evolution 1973 ed, Readers Union, vg/vg dj, £10 01722
Kurtz,Katherine Deryni Rising 1973 Pan/Ballantine Pbk, Good reading copy with medium wear, Adult Fantasy, £1.25 12369
Kyle,Elisabeth Down the Water 1975 1st ed, Peter Davies, Very Good/Faded Dj, Scarce, £65 05944
Kyne,Peter B Cappy Ricks Retires No Date, 1930’s, Reading copy, no dj, boards a little worn, with small tear to top of spine, £2 05549
Kynoch,Douglas A Doric Dictionary 2004 Scttish Cultural Press Softcover, NearFine Copy, £3.50 11915
Kytle,Ray Sea Stalk 1980 1st ed, Panther/Granada, Very good Copy, 0586049517 £1.25 04112

 

 

Digital Photos Or Scans Available on Request