www.SMALLWORKSBOOKS.co.uk

Email: smallworksbooks@yahoo.com

Home | A - Z List | Shipping Info

Art/Architecture & Archaeology

Biography / Memoirs

Children's Books

Fiction - Adventure

Fiction - Crime

Fiction - General

Fiction - Historical

Fiction - Military

Fiction - Modern

Fiction - Pre 1960

Fiction - Scottish

Film/Media & Entertainment

Fishing/Shooting

Gardening

Golfing

History & Military

Hobbies & Crafts

Home & Health

Horror

Law & Medical

Myth & MysteryMystery

Nature

Non-Fiction General

Other Languages

Poetry

Pre 1900 - General

Romance

Science Fiction & Fantasy

Scottish Interest

Sports Books

Textbooks

Travel

Western

Western
Ballantyne,R.M The Young Fur Traders No Date, Ward, Lock and Co, Hardcover, Poorish Copy/chipped dj, £2.00 11664
Borg,Jack The Trail Drivers 1966 The Childrens Press, Hardcover, Good/Good dj, inscription to ffep, £1.25 08424
Brereton,F.S.Capt Indian and Scout 1911 Blackie & Son, Poor copy, Marked Boards and Pages, with two illustrations missing, £1.95 11259
Brock,Stuart Railtown Sheriff 1959 1st uk ed, Arthur Barker, poor Ex library in jacket. £2 01895
Brown,Dee Wondrous Times on the Frontier 1994 Arrow Pbk, Nearfine copy, Non Fict, £2.25 08648
Cato,Nancy Forefathers 1983 NEL Hardcover, Very good/Very good dj, large 8vo, 0450049183 £3.50 05285
Cooper,J.Fenimore The Pathfinder No Date, Blackie & Son, Good Hardcover with some light foxing throughout, £4.25 05938
Cooper,James Fenimore The Last of the Mohicans 1962 Signet Pbk, Good vintage copy with corner crease to front cover, £1.25 09071
Cooper,J.Fenimore The Last of the Mohicans No Date, James Nisbet, Early Edition, Poor copy, well worn, Cracked Binding, £0.99 SA759
Eidson,Thomas The Last Ride 1996 Penguin Pbk, Very good with light wear, £1.25 09515
Ellis,Edward S Across Texas No Date, Thomas Nelson and Sons, Hardcover, Good/Good dj , with light edgewear, £8.50 11054
Grey,Zane Riders of the Purple Sage 1990 Penguin Pbk, Introduction by Jane Tompkins, Nearfine copy, 0140184406 £2.25 06572
Grey,Zane The Dude Ranger 1952 1st ed, Hodder & Stroughton, Hardcover, Fair copy/no dj, some discolouration to front board else good, £7.50 07764
Harte,Frances Bret The Luck of Roaring Camp No Date, Readers Library Edition, Hardcover/ Good/No dj, Pages browned, £3 06060
Hope,Stanton Son of An Outlaw No Date, The Sheldon Press, Hardcover, Good internally with boards a little marked, £8.00 11392
MacDonald,Alex The White Trail : a story of the early days of Klondike 1909 Blackie & Son, Hardcover, Fair/ Decorative Boards, £22 09636
Marchant,Bessie The Captives of the Kaid No Date, Collins clear type Press, !2mo, Hardcover, Poor copy, Worn, with foxing, illustrations by Warwick Goble, £1.75 11228
Marshall,S.L.A The American Heritage History of World War 1 1964 American Heritage Publishing Co, Good/ in edgeworn dj, £6.00 11624
Matthews,Greg Heart of the Country 1985 1st ed, MacMillan Hardcover, Good/Good dj, 0333353471 £4.50 06880
McBride,James L. Col. The Smoky Valley Claim 1954 1st thus, Frederick Warne Hardcover, Very good/Torn dj, £4 08442
Norris,Frank The Octopus No Date, Collins clear type Press, Hardcover, Fair copy binding cracked, pages clean, £1.25 11212
Overholser,Stephen Cold Wind 1999 Five Star, 1st ed, 2nd printing, Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, £6.00 11615
Paine,Lauran The Long War Trail 1957 Corgi Pbk, Fair Reading copy, £5.00 12762
Parrish,Randall My Lady of the South 1909 A.C.McClurg, Chicago, Illustrated by Alonzo Kimball, Clean Bright copy, with slight dulling to spine, £7 06374
Smith C.E.J Ten Western Stories 1974 Longman Pbk, Good reading copy with moderate wear, £1.95 SA822
Tebeau,Charlton W The Story of the Chokolskee Bay Country 1996 Florida Fair Books, Softcover, Fine, £7.25 12782
Various Wagon Train Annual 1962 Revenue Prod, Hardcover, Very good, £9.00 12348
Westcott,Edward Noyes David Harum : A Story of American Life 1923 edition, D.Appleton & Company, illustrations by B.West Clinedinst, hardcover, Fair copy with cracked hinge, binding tight, text clean and bright,internally very good, £8.25 06766

 

The Captives of the Kaid by Bessie Marchant

Across Texas by
Edward S.Ellis

Indian and Scout by Capt.F.S.Brereton

 

Home