| Art/Architecture
& Archaeology
Biography
/ Memoirs
Children's
Books
Fiction
- Adventure
Fiction
- Crime
Fiction
- General
Fiction
- Historical
Fiction
- Military
Fiction
- Modern
Fiction
- Pre 1960
Fiction
- Scottish
Film/Media
& Entertainment
Fishing/Shooting
Gardening
Golfing
History
& Military
Hobbies
& Crafts
Home
& Health
Horror
Law
& Medical
Myth
& Mystery
Nature
Non-Fiction General
Other
Languages
Poetry
Pre
1900 - General
Romance
Science
Fiction & Fantasy
Scottish
Interest
Sports
Books
Textbooks
Travel
Western

The Dinosaur Heresies
by Robert Bakker
SOLD

Chinas Role in World
Affairs by Michael
B.Yahuda

Waiting for the Man by
Harry Shapiro

The Kings Reign Told
in Pictures
Book Condition
As New / Fine - Immaculate condition,
with no faults.
Nf / Near Fine - Approaching fine,
with minor fault, which should be noted.
Vg / Very Good - shows small signs
of wear
G / Good - Average condition of
used book, usually because of age, shelf wear etc.
Fair - Book with fault(s) , soiled,scuffed,
stains, major foxing, etc.but complete.
Poor / Reading only copy - major
faults, text and hinges loose, soiled, sufficiently worn to extremes,
to make it Reading Copy only.
Abbreviations
BCA - Book
Club
Blindstamped - Impressed stamp
into boards,usually titles and decoration purposes.
Decor - Used Most often to describe
Boards/Covers.
DJ - Dust Jacket.
Ed - Edition or Editor.
fep - First end Paper
ffep - Endpaper not pasted to
front board.
Gilt - Gold, usually used for
titles and decoration.
Pb/Pbk - Paperback

The Strange Case of the
Spotted Mice by
Peter Medawar SOLD

The Oxford Dictionary
of Quotations

Beer Encyclopaedia by
B.Verhoef

Getting into Guinness
by Larry Olmsted
|
|
| Acres,K.M Vaxhall
Viva HB 1969 1st ed, Newnes Servicing Manual,
Good softcover with light creasing, £2.50
05881 |
| Ashe,Geoffrey The
Virgin : Mary’s Cult and the Re emergence of the Goddess
1988 Arkana Pbk, Very Good, with sticker removal mark to rear
cover, £1.75 09368 |
| Baliko,Bela
Portrait of the Canadian Rockies 1997 2nd print,
Very good Softcover, £15.00
13630 |
| Barlay,Stephen The
Final Call : Air Disasters…..When will
they ever learn. 1990 1st, Sinclair-Stevenson, good/good dj,
(1856190013) £5 02961 |
| Beckles,Gordon Coronation
Souvenir Book 1937 1937 Daily Express Publication,
Large Vol, Some spotting to first fep, o/w good. £3.50
03314 |
| Beckles,Gordon Coronation
Souvenir Book 1937 1937 Daily Express Publication
Hardcover, Good/no dj £7.25
06854 |
| Bedarida,Francois A
Social History of England 1851-1975 1979 Methuen
Softcover, NearFine, £3.75
09959 |
| Beddall-Smith C.J Hillman
Imp and Singer Chamois including Sunbeam Sport & Stileto,
1972 Hamlyn softcover, Good working copy, £2.50
05882 |
| Beddall-Smith C.J Hillman
Minx 1965 imp, Pearsons Servicing Series, Good
softcover, medium wear, £2.50
05883 |
| Begg,Paul and Keith Skinner The
Scotland Yard Files : 150 Years of the C.I.D
1842-1992 1992 1st thus, Headline Hardcover, Fine/NearFine dj,
0747203717 £6
07087 |
| Bell,Martin Through
the Gastes of Hell : A Journey into World Disorder
2003 1st ed, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, fine/fine dj, (0297847481)
£8 02579 |
| Bernstein,Richard From
the Center of the Earth : the search for the
truth about china 1982 1st ed, Fair hardcover/in tattered jacket,
£2.25 SA510 |
| Berry,Adrian Harrap’s
Book of Scientific Anecdotes 1989 Harrap,Hardcover,
Very good/Very good dj, 0245545972 £4
08588 |
| Blundell,Nigel The
Worlds Greatest Mistakes 1984 Octopus Pbk, Very
good copy, £1.25
08891 |
| Borowitz,Albert The
Thurtell-Hunt Murder Case 1988 1st ed, Robson
Books, Good Ex Library /Very good dj, 0860514838 £2.50
04346 |
| Bowler,Peter The
Superior Person’s Book of Words 2002 Bloomsbury,
Asnew/AsNew dj, with inscription to ffep, (0747553378) £3
SA205 |
| British Leyland Mini
Mark II 1965 Poor copy, well worn, text good,
working copy, reflected in price, £2.75
05884 |
| Brody,Hugh Living
Arctic : Hunters of the Canadian North 1990
Douglas & MacIntyre Softcover, Nearfine copy, £4
09288 |
| Brown,A.F.Anderson Dr The
Incubation Book 1979 1st ed, Spur Publications,
Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, 0904558703 £10.00
11535 |
| Buckoke,Andrew Fishing
In Africa : a guide to war and corruption 1992
Picador Pbk, Very good copy, £2.25
09141 |
| Cash,J.Allan Photography
with a Leica 1955 Fountain Press, Camera Club
copy with a couple of Stamps and some tape mark, else very good
clean copy/no dj, £3.25
05657 |
| Casserley,H.C. British
Steam Locomotives : Observers Book of 1974 1st
ed, Frederick Warne & Co, vg/vg dj, (0723215391) £5.50
01913 |
| Caufield,Catherine
In The Rainforest 1986 Picador Pbk, Very Good,
NonFiction/ £1.25 09125 |
| Clark,Ross How
to Label a Goat : The Silly Rules and Regulations That are Strangling
Britain, 2006 Harriman House Pbk, Nearfine copy,
looks unread, £1.25
09111 |
| Claxton,Guy Hare
Brain Tortoise Mind : Why Intelligence increases
when you think less, 1997 1st thus, Fourth Estate, Softcover,
NearFine copy, 1857024516 £4.00
11780 |
| Cleave,Philip Shakespeares
Country in Pictures 1951 Odhams Press Hardcover,
Fair/no dj, Green cloth Boardsa little marked, £1.75
10116 |
| Coote,Jack H Colour
Prints : a focal manual of photo technique 1974
Focal Press, Hardcover, Good working copy, £4.50
10619 |
| Craig,David with Richard Brooks Plundering
the Public Sector 2006 Constable Pbk, Good,
£1.95 09877 |
| Crichton,Michael The
Great Train Robbery 1976 BCA, vg/vg dj, £5
00803 |
| Crystal,David (ed) Pocket
Kings and Queens : from cleopatra to king canute
2006 Penguin Reference Softcover, AsNew, £2.25
13061 |
| Cunliffe,Marcus The
Literature of the United States 1954 Penguin
Pbk, Good with penned price to front cover, Good Reading Copy,
£1.50 07153 |
| Cyriax,Oliver / Colin and Damon Wilson
The Encyclophedia of Crime
2005 Sevenoaks 8vo Hardcover, NearFine/Very good dj, £10
05877 |
| Davis,Dorothy V The
New Domestic Encycopaedia 1970 Faber/Cookery
Book Club Hardcover, Very Good/no dj, £4.50
10622 |
| Davis,Hilary A
Million A Minute 1997 1st ed, Nicholas Brealey,
NearFine hardcover/Very good dj, 1857881524 £3.75
06179 |
| Denis-Huot,Christine and Michael The
Art of Being a Lion 2006 White Star Hardcover,
Large 4to, NearFine with neat inscription to ffep, £15.00
13629 |
| Earl of Lytton The
Stolen Desert 1966 1st ed, MacDonald, Ex Library
copy/no dj, Good Reading copy, £7.50
05663 |
| Ehrlich,Paul Dr & Richard L.Harriman
How to be a Survivor
1971 Ballantine Pbk, Good copy, NonFict, £1.50
08700 |
Ellis,Alice Thomas
Fish,Flesh and Good Red Herring
2006 Virago Pbk, AsNew copy, £1.50
08621 |
| English,Colin Cooper Thinking
of Buying a Restraunt 1983 1st, David &
Charles, vg/vg dj £3
00815 |
| Fox, Mike / Steve Smith Rolls-Royce
- The Complete Works 1984 faber/faber , very
good soft cover, £7
00194 |
| Frater,Alexander Beyond
the Blue Horizon : on the track of imperial airways
1986 1st ed, William Heinemann, Hardcover, Nearfine/VeryGood
dj, 0434270806 Non Fiction, £6.25
09201 |
| Fulghum,Robert All
I Really Need to Know I Learned In Kindergarten
1990 Grafton Pbk, NearFine copy, £1.50
09344 |
| Girouard,Mark Historic
Houses of Britain 1981 ed, Artus Publishing,
very good/very good jacket, Folio, £5
02099 |
| Gullan-Whur,Margaret What
Your Handwriting Reveals : how to master the
art of graphology 1993 Diamond Books Softcover, Very good, with
faint crease and sunned spine, £1.75
09148 |
| H & M Power
Control Manual No Date, 8th ed, Hammant &
Morgan, Softcover, Very Good, £5.00
13744 |
| Haining,Peter (compiled by) The
Spitfire Log : a tribute to the Worlds most
Famous Fighter Plane 1989 Futura Pbk, NearFine copy, £2.75
09329 |
| Hancock,Graham & Santha Faiia
Heavens Mirror : Quest for the
Lost Civilisation 1998 Michael Joseph hardcover,
nearfine copy/nearfine dj, large 4to, £14
06370 |
| Hanscombe,Andre The
Last Thursday in July : the story of those left
behind 1996 1st ed, Century Hardcover, Very good/Very Good dj,
0712677321 £4.50
05598 |
| Harman,Doug The
Digital Photography Handbook 2005 Quercus Softcover,
Good, £1.95 10479 |
| Harrison,Ian The
Book of Firsts : The Stories Behind the Outstanding
Breakthroughs of the Modern World 2003 Cassell, Large 4to Softcover,
AsNew/ Heavy P/p Uk £5.00 1844032019 £7.50
07162 |
| Harrowven,Jean Origins
of Rhymes,Songs and Sayings 1980 rep, Kaye &
Ward, nearfine hardcover/in very good clipped dj, 0718212673
£7 04921 |
| Hoffer,William Saved
1979 1st ed, MacMillan, vg/vg dj, Story of one of the Greastest
Sea Rescues of All Time, £8
02906 |
| Holthouse,Hector River
of Gold : the story of the Palmer River Gold Rush,
1985 Angus & Robertson, Pbk, Good copy with previous owners
neat inscription to half title, £2.50
08871 |
| Howe,Russell Warren Weapons
: The shattering truth about the international game of power,
money and arms 1980 Abacus Pbk, Good with light Creasing, 0349117500
£1.95 04528 |
| Hugill,Robert Borderland
Castles & Peles 1996 Sandhill Press, Hardcover,
Fine/Fine dj, 0946098417 £6.00
11511 |
| Hunt,R.N.Carew The
Theory and Practice of Communism 1950 rep,Geoffrey
Bles hardcover, Good reading copy missing ffep, £1.95
06205 |
| Hutton,Will The
State We’re In 1996 Vintage Pbk, Nearfine
copy, Politics, £1.75
09563 |
| IFOR Bosnia
Country Handbook 1995 December, Softcover, Very
good, £3.95
13561 |
| Irving,Clifford Daddy’s
Girl : The Campbell Murder Case 1988 1st ed,
Hodder & Stroughton, Very good Hardcover/ Torn dj, £4.50
05666 |
| Janner,Greville Janner’s
Complete Speechmaker 1984 Guild Publishing,
Hardcover, NearFine/Fine dj, £7.25
06927 |
| Jones,Lawrence E What
to See in a Country Church 1967 rep, JM Dent
Hardcover, Good/Good dj, £1.75
10129 |
| Kemp,Paul Sea
Warfare The Encyclopedia od 20th Century Conflict
1998 Arms And Armour, Hardcover, Very Good/Good dj, 1854092219
£6.25 09724 |
| Kennedy,Angus J The
Internet 2000 The rough Guide, Pbk, Very Good,
£1.95 13715 |
| Lansing,Alfred Endurance
: Shackleton’s Incredible Voyage 1984
Granada Softcover, Very good, £1.25
09418 |
| Leslie,David Crimelord
: The Licensee 2005 Paperview, Hardcover, Nearfine/Nearfine
dj, £2.75
09785 |
| Levy,Adrian and Cathy Scott-Clark
The Stone of Heaven
: The Secret History of Imperial Green Jade 2001 Weidenfeld
& Nicolson, Hardcover, AsNew/AsNew dj, 0297645749 £6.50
07073 |
| Lewis,Griselda A
Collector's History of English Pottery 1969
Studio Vista Hardcover, Ex Library copy, £5.50
13074 |
| Lister Blackstone Mirrlees Marine
HRM 2 & 3 Cylinder Air Cooled
Marine Diesel Engine Parts List No Date, Softcover,
Few Marks Here and There, £5.00
13564 |
| MacDougall,Ian Voices
from the Hunger Marches Volume 1 1990 Polygon
softcover, Fine copy, 0748660267 £17.00
11614 |
| MaGill,Frank N MaGill’s
Quotations in Context 1969 1st ed, Harpers &
Row, Very Good/in edgeworn dj, 1350pp Heavy p/p uk £5.90
£10 05361 |
| Mantell,L A
Manual of Motor Mechanics and High Efficiency Tuning
1918 3rd edition, Temple Press Hardcover, Text Fair boards quite
badly marked, £1.75
09701 |
| Martin,Colin & Geoffrey Parker
The Spanish Armada
1988 Guild Publishing, Hardcove, Nearfuine/Very good dj, £4.50
07039 |
| Marx,Karl / Friedrich Engels The
Communist Manifesto 1973 Penguin Pbk, Very Good
copy, £1.25
08956 |
| May,John The
Greenpeace Book of Antarctica 1989 reprint with
revisions, Dorling Kindersley, Hardcover, 4 to, Very good/Very
good dj, £4
09491 |
| McKay,James Dr World
Facts 2001 StaFire Hardcover, Very good/very
God dj, £3.95
SA558 |
| Menninger,Bonar Mortal
Error : the shot that killed JFK 1992 Sidgwick
& Jackson, Large Softcover, Good with some finger marks
to some pages, £1.75
09178 |
| Middleton,Edgar H.R.H
A Pictorial Biography 1933 1st ed, John Lane
The Bodley Head, Hardcover, (2 copies available)
£2.75 08338 |
| Ministry of Agriculture Ducks
and Geese 1980 H.M.S.O. NearFine softcover,
£3 06000 |
| Nalepka,James and Steven Callahan
Capsized : the true story of four
men lost at sea for 119 days 1993 1st ed, HarperCollins
Hardcover, Fine copy/Fine dj, 0002240653 £7.25
08421 |
| Nicolson,Nigel The
National Trust Book of Great Houses of Britain 1978
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, vg/vg, (0297774115) £5
00845 |
| Noble,Dudley Motoring
(Teach yourself) 1954 imp, English University
Press, good/no dj £1.75
04779 |
| Olmsted,Larry Getting
Into Guiness 2008 1st ed, Collins Hardcover,
Fine/Fine jacket, £6.00
12979 |
| Olyslager,P Handbook
for the British Leyland 1800 1971 Nelson, Softcover,
Good working copy. All models from 1964, £4.25
05880 |
| Palast,Greg The
Best Democracy Money Can Buy 2003 Robinson,
Pbk, Very good, 1841197149 Politics/NonFiction £1.75
09522 |
| Parker,Nick Toast
: Homage to Superfood 2002 Prion Hardcover,
AsNew, Humor/Food £1.50
08981 |
| Parker,Tony Soldier,
Soldier 1985 1st ed, William Heinemann, Very
good/Very good dj, 0434577707 £3.50
04319 |
| Pearce,John N Mrs The
White House : an historic guide 1963 White house
Association, Hardcover, Very good/Good dj,chipped and torn at
edges, £4
10120 |
| Penn,Richard (Compiled by) The
Harold Wilson Bunkside Book 1965 Lesl;ie Frewin,
Good, Laminated hardcover, £1.25
09726 |
| Poole,Steven Unspeak
2006 1st ed, Little Brown, Hardcover, Fine copy/NearFine dj,
0316731005 £4
09090 |
| Preston,Richard The
Hot Zone 1994 1st ed, Doubleday hardcover, Very
good/Nearfine dj, 0385406312 £3
06384 |
| Raphael,Frederic Byron
1988 Cardinal Softcover, Very good, £1.50
08832 |
| Rathbone,Julian
Nasty Very 1986 Grafton Pbk, Good copy, £1.25
08722 |
| Reed,Brian Locomotives
1958 1st ed, Temple Press, Good/Edgeworn dj,
£5 05681 |
| Rickard,Charles Chartres
Cathedral 1986 Ouest, France Softcover,Very
Good, £5.00 13610 |
| Ritson,Kitty, Lady Your
dog No Day, 32pp booklet no covers £2.25
13641 |
| Roberts,Paul The
End of Food : the coming Crisis in the Food Industry
2008 Bloomsbury Pbk, Large, Very Good copy, £4
09179 |
| Roberts,Peter Racing
Cars of the World 1962 1st, Hippo Books No.1,
Good, Hardcover, £4.00
11463 |
| Room,Adrian Brewers
Dictionary of Phrase & Fable 1999 Millenium
Edition, Hardcover, NearFine/Nearfine dj, 0304350966 £14
10364 |
| Roszak,Theodore The
Cult of Information : The Folklore of Computers
and the True Art of Thinking 1988 Paladin Pbk, Very Good with
little wear, 0586086692 £2.75
04516 |
| Rudinger,Edith (ed) Which
Way to Buy, Sell & Move House 1980 Consumers
Association Softcover, Very Good, £1.95
10078 |
| Russell,E.S Journal
Du Conseil Vol. IX No.1 1934 Avril, Andr Fred
Host & Fils Copenhague, Good softcover with fraying to spine,
£6.25 10369 |
| Saab The
Saab-Scania Story 1987 2nd printing, Streiffert
& Co, Sweden, AsNew/AsNew, (9178860245) £5
03056 |
| Sampson,Anthony The
Midas Touch 1989 BBC/Hodder & Stroughton,
Hardcover, Fine/Fine dj, 0340487933 £4.50
06962 |
| Sardar,Ziauddin / Merryl Wyn Davies
Why Do People Hate America 2002
Icon softcover, Nearfine copy, 184046383X £1.25
08487 |
| Schindler,Phyllis My
Lords Ladies and Gentlemen 1991 Piatkus Pbk,
Very good, a collection of after dinner stories from the famous,
£1.10 07018 |
| Schlosser,Eric Fast
Food Nation : what the all American meal is
doing to the world 2001 Allen Lane ,Lage Pbk, NearFine with
slight reading crease, £2.25
08532 |
| Search 88 foreword by HRH The Duchess of
York One Day For Life : photographs
by the people of Britain taken on a single day 1987
Bantam Press, Hardcover, Large 4to, Nearfine/Very good, £6.25
09589 |
| Sellman,Roger R. Devon
Village Schools in the Nineteenth Century 1968
1st ed, Augustus M.Kelley, Hardcover, Nearfine/Very good with
fading to spine of jacket, £9
08109 |
| Selwyn,A The
Retail Jewellers Handbook 1951 Heywood &
Company, Hardcover, Good working Copy,in torn jacket, £7.00
11306 |
| Shapiro,Harry Waiting
for the Man : the story of Drugs and Popular
Music 1990 Mandarin Pbk, Good, with some creasing, 0749302070
£1.25 10937 |
| Shapiro,Harry Waiting
for the Man : the story of drugs and popular
music 1990 Mandarin Pbk, Good, £1.50
07498 |
| Shipton,Eric Tierra
Del Fuego : the Fatal Lodestone 1974 Readers
Union Hardcover, Good/Good dj,
£3.25 09434 |
| Smith,A.Croxton Guide
to Dog Management no date, Spratts, 1940's No
covers £1.25
13640 |
| St.John Thomas,David The
Country Railway 1977 BCA Hardcover, Very good/Very
Good dj, £3.50
11123 |
| Steel,Mark Reasons
to be Cheerful 2002 Scribner Pbk, Good copy,
NonFict/ £1.25
08694 |
| Stoddard,A.F And Company The
Carpet Makers No Date, Newman Neame, Centennary
Publication, Hardcover, Good/no dj, £4.00
11423 |
| Taylor,Colin F The
Native Americans : the indigenous people of
North America 1995 Dealerfield, Hardcover, Folio, Very good,
£9.25 09777 |
| Taylor,Jennifer The
Wine Quotation Book 1993 Robert Hale, Hardcover,
Fine/Fine dj, £1.75
09796 |
| Taylor,John W.R Jane’s
All The Worlds Aircraft 1970-71 Sampson Low,
Large 4to Hardcover, Ex Library copy, extra postage required,
£9.50 06085 |
| Temko,Allan Notre
Dame of Paris 1956 Secker & Walburg, Hardcover,
Good/Worn dj, Non Fiction. £10.00
11249 |
| Thear,Katie Goats
and Goatkeeping 1988 Meerhurst Press, good with
small nick to top of spine, laminated hardcover, 0948075910
£1.95 SA423 |
| Thom,A.S From
the Daysof the Horseless Carriage 1991 University
Engineering Society, Centenary edition, 0852613202 £4.25
06241 |
| Various E
Tales : The Best & Worst Of Internet Humour
2000 Cassell & Co, Small 16 mo Hardcover, NearFine/Nearfine
dj, £1.50
09873 |
| Various The
Complete Book Of Motor-Cars,Railways, Ships and Aeroplanes 1949
Odhams Press, Hardcover/no dj, Good, £4.50
05989 |
| Various The
Motor Manual 26th edition, Temple Press, Hardcover,
Fair/no dj, Spine a little slack, £1.75
09734 |
| Verhoef,B
Beer Encyclopaedia 1998 Rebo Hardcover, Fine/Fine
jacket, £5.00
12987 |
| Werth,Alexander Russia
: Hopes and Fears 1969 Pelican Original Pbk,
Good reading copy, £1.25
08676 |
| Whipple,A.B.C Tall
Ships and Great Captains 1961 Victor Gollancz,
Hardcover, illustrated by G.A.Little, Good/no dj, £2.95
07414 |
| Whitehead,Don Journey
Into Crime 1961 1st ed, Fredericjk Muller, Near
Very good hardcover/no dj, £3.50
05458 |
| Williams,E.Brook & W.J.B.Branch
The Air Navigator’s Self
Examining Handbook No Date, Circa 1939, Brown,Son
& Ferguson, Glasgow, Good/no dj, Internally very good, boards
a little sunned, £7.25
05892 |
| Wilson,Colin & Donald Seaman The
Serial Killers : a study in the psychology of
violence 1991 BCA Hardcover, NearFine/NearFine dj, £3.25
07075 |
| Withers,Hartley Our
Money and the State 1917 John Murray, Fair copy,
worn boards, text browned to foredges, £10
04668 |
| Wolf,Marvin J & Katherine Mader
L.A.Crime : Chronicles
of Murder and Mystery 1989 Equation Pbk, Good Reading Copy,
£2.25 06422 |
| Yahuda,Michael B Chinas
Role in World Affairs 1978 Croom Helm, London,
Nearfine/NearFine dj, hardcover, 085664269X £8.25
06175 |
| Young,Gavin Beyond
Lion Rock : the story of cathay Pacific Airways 1990
Penguin Pbk, NearFine copy looks unread, £1.75
08851 |
| King Alberts Book
The Daily Telegraph in conjunion with The Daily Sketch, The
Glasgoe Herald and Hodder & Stoughton, Large 4to Hardcover,
cream Boards quite marked, text good with Beautiful Colour Plates,
£8.25 09667 |
| Concise Routledge Encyclopedia
of Philosophy 2000 The Softback
Preview, Softcover, Fine copy, £9.00
12011 |
| The Oxford Dictionary
of Quotations 1954 2nd ed, Oxford
University Press, Hardcover, 8vo, Very good/Good dj,
£11.00 12026 |
| 1001 Mechanical Fact
Made Easy No Date, Model &
Allied, Softcover, Booklet, Very Good, £4.00
12164 |
| Pocket Atlas of the
World No Date, 1930's W &
A.K.Johnston, Hardcover, Good/Tattered jacket with portions
missing, £3.25
12832 |
| A-Z of X Box
Cheats & Tips 2003 Paragon Pbk, Fine copy,
£1.25 13615 |
| Royal Family
Souvenir 1974 Pitkin Softcover, Fine £2.95
13623 |
| Heritage Regained Silver
from the Gilbert Collection 1999
Heather Trust for the Arts Softcover, Fine £5.00
13624 |
| Sherborne Abbey
1989 Guide Book, Fine £1.95
13714 |
| Princess Alexandras
Wedding Day 1963 Softcover, Very
good £2.25 13733 |
| Blarney Castle Softcover,
Guide Booklet £1.95
13734 |
| St.Giles Catherdral
1976 Guide Book, Very good Softcover
£1.95 13740 |
| The Royal Family in
Wartime 1945 Hardcover, Good/no
jacket £2.25
13741 |
| Britain an aerial view
1992 Coombe Books, Hardcover 4to, NearFine/Fine jacket, £7.25
13918 |
Back
To Top
|
|